MATCH
02.08.16 | 1st round | Yana Sizikova | Snehadevi S Reddy | 6-2, 1-6, 6-1 | Nonthaburi | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Yana Sizikova | Snehadevi S Reddy | |
1st SERVE % | 41/79 (52%) | 47/66 (71%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/41 (59%) | 23/47 (49%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/38 (42%) | 6/19 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/13 (54%) | 5/14 (36%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 37/66 (56%) | 39/79 (49%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 77/145 (53%) | 68/145 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 10 | 5 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Yana Sizikova vs. Snehadevi S Reddy - H2H matches
02.08.16 | 1st round | Yana Sizikova | Snehadevi S Reddy | 6-2, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | Nonthaburi | Hard |
Yana Sizikova form & Snehadevi S Reddy form
Yana Sizikova - last matches
Valencia - Clay | ||||
05.06.22 qual. | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.06.22 q 1 | vs. Daniela Seguel | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Manacor - Hard | ||||
23.01.22 q 1 | vs. Julia Middendorf | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Manacor - Hard | ||||
18.01.22 qual. | vs. Anastasia Detiuc | 6-2, 6-72, 6-10 | match details | |
17.01.22 q 2 | vs. Klara Ondrejcekova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
16.01.22 q 1 | vs. Amanda Carreras | 1-6, 6-3, 12-10 | match details | |
Nur-Sultan - I. hard | ||||
25.09.21 q 1 | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
31.08.21 qual. | vs. Alexandra Bozovic | 6-1, 2-6, 12-14 | match details | |
30.08.21 q 2 | vs. Sina Herrmann | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
29.08.21 q 1 | vs. Nelly Knezkova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Saint-Malo - Clay | ||||
02.05.21 q 1 | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 6-4, 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
03.04.21 q 1 | vs. Harmony Tan | 1-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
05.01.21 q 1 | vs. Anna Bondar | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
21.01.20 qual. | vs. Maria Manilova | 6-4, 2-6, 5-10 | match details | |
20.01.20 q 1 | vs. Maria Mikhaylova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Taipei - Carpet | ||||
11.11.19 qual. | vs. Emily Webley-Smith | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Riley | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 St. - I. hard | ||||
05.11.19 q 1 | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
05.11.19 qual. | vs. Cristiana Ferrando | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Theo Gravouil | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Tashkent - Hard | ||||
21.09.19 q 1 | vs. Tereza Martincova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Changsha - Clay | ||||
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Jinan - Hard | ||||
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Chang Liu | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
08.08.19 1st round | vs. Anna Gabric | 6-0, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
08.08.19 2nd round | vs. Laura-Ioana Paar | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Perigueux - Clay | ||||
27.06.19 2nd round | vs. Harmony Tan | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Daria Mishina | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Madrid - Hard | ||||
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 2-6, 1-4, - Yana Sizikova - retired | match details | |
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 7-69, 3-6, 7-63 | match details |
Snehadevi S Reddy - last matches
Amarante - Hard | ||||
22.06.18 1/4 | vs. Valeria Bhunu | 5-7, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
21.06.18 2nd round | vs. Zeel Desai | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
20.06.18 1st round | vs. Claudia Cianci | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
12.06.18 1st round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 6-4, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.06.18 qual. | vs. Carmen Garri Murcia | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Les Franqueses - Hard | ||||
20.05.18 q 1 | vs. Fiona Arrese Mata | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
20.05.18 q 2 | vs. Anne-Marie Medcalf | 5-7, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
05.05.18 1/2 | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.05.18 1/4 | vs. Marlies Szupper | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
03.05.18 2nd round | vs. Riya Bhatia | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
02.05.18 1st round | vs. Stephanie Judith Visscher | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
28.04.18 1/2 | vs. Charlotte Roemer | 1-6, 0-4, - Snehadevi S Reddy - retired | match details | |
27.04.18 1/4 | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 4-6, 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
26.04.18 2nd round | vs. Melanie Klaffner | 6-1, 2-0, Melanie Klaffner - retired | match details | |
24.04.18 1st round | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
17.04.18 1st round | vs. Alicia Barnett | 6-3, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.04.18 qual. | vs. Carola Cavelli | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Gwalior - Hard | ||||
14.03.18 2nd round | vs. Despina Papamichail | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.18 1st round | vs. Riya Bhatia | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
11.03.18 qual. | vs. Kanika Vaidya | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
10.03.18 q 1 | vs. Saisha Khanna | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Bhopal - Hard | ||||
06.03.18 1st round | vs. Ana Veselinovic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Palmanova - Clay | ||||
18.02.18 q 1 | vs. Maya Tahan | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
18.02.18 q 2 | vs. Paula Arias Manjon | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Manacor - Clay | ||||
16.02.18 1/4 | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.02.18 2nd round | vs. Estrella Cabeza-Candela | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
14.02.18 1st round | vs. Rosa Vicens Mas | 6-3, Rosa Vicens Mas - retired | match details | |
13.02.18 qual. | vs. Angeles Moreno Barranquero | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
12.02.18 q 2 | vs. Lucia Marzal Martinez | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
11.02.18 q 1 | vs. Nora Ayala Serra | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |