INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Yifan Xu vs. Shiho Akita - H2H matches
17.05.10 | 2nd round | Yifan Xu | Shiho Akita | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Karuizawa | Carpet |
03.05.10 | 1st round | Shiho Akita | Yifan Xu | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | Fukuoka | Carpet |
Yifan Xu form & Shiho Akita form
Yifan Xu - last matches
Beijing - Hard | ||||
29.09.18 q 1 | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Sydney - Hard | ||||
05.01.18 q 1 | vs. Belinda Woolcock | 7-5, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
08.11.17 1st round | vs. Jacqueline Cako | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
17.04.17 1st round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Launceston - Hard | ||||
07.02.17 1st round | vs. Myrtille Georges | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
06.02.17 q 2 | vs. Alison Bai | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
06.02.17 qual. | vs. Nicole Melichar | 1-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
06.02.17 q 1 | vs. Yuki Kristina Chiang | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
Burnie - Hard | ||||
30.01.17 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Stevenson | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
17.11.16 1/4 | vs. Patricia Maria Tig | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.11.16 2nd round | vs. Zhaoxuan Yang | 6-4, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
16.11.16 1st round | vs. Xinyun Han | 7-5, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Liuzhou - Hard | ||||
26.10.16 1st round | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 7-61, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Suzhou - Hard | ||||
23.10.16 1/2 | vs. Kai-Chen Chang | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.10.16 1/4 | vs. Chang Liu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
21.10.16 2nd round | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
19.10.16 1st round | vs. Xinyun Han | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Tianjin - Hard | ||||
11.10.16 1st round | vs. Xinyun Han | 6-4, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
17.09.16 q 1 | vs. Nao Hibino | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
11.09.16 q 2 | vs. Erika Sema | 6-2, 2-3, - Yifan Xu - retired | match details | |
10.09.16 q 1 | vs. Renata Voracova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
23.07.16 q 1 | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Stanford - Hard | ||||
16.07.16 q 1 | vs. Sachia Vickery | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Eastbourne - Grass | ||||
18.06.16 q 1 | vs. Laura Robson | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
Birmingham - Grass | ||||
11.06.16 q 1 | vs. Klara Koukalova | 6-1, 6-712, 2-6 | match details | |
Nottingham - Grass | ||||
04.06.16 q 1 | vs. Ashleigh Barty | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Strasbourg - Clay | ||||
15.05.16 1st round | vs. Su-Wei Hsieh | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.05.16 qual. | vs. Yafan Wang | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
13.05.16 q 1 | vs. Yuxuan Zhang | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Kuala Lumpur - Hard | ||||
27.02.16 q 1 | vs. Luksika Kumkhum | 1-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details |
Shiho Akita - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Vaishnavi Adkar | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.04.24 1/4 | vs. Nina Radovanovic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Priska Madelyn Nugroho | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Gaia Parravicini | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Osaka - Hard | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.04.24 qual. | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 3-6, 6-3, 13-11 | match details | |
07.04.24 q 1 | vs. Ran Wakana | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
07.04.24 q 2 | vs. Yuno Kitahara | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 2-6, 7-5, 6-10 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 0-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 6-4, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Momoko Kobori | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Eri Hozumi | 6-3, 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Erina Hayashi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Roisin Gilheany | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Lea Ma | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Diana Badalyan | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Aoi Ito | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 6-3, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 7-67, 7-5 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 6-1, 2-0, Nagi Hanatani - retired | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 2-6, 2-4, - Shiho Akita - retired | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |