MATCH
10.09.19 | 1st round | Andrew Watson | Grey Hamilton | 6-1, 6-1 | M15 Champaign | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Andrew Watson | Grey Hamilton | |
1st SERVE % | 20/35 (57%) | 20/46 (43%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 16/20 (80%) | 14/20 (70%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/15 (80%) | 6/26 (23%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/46 (57%) | 7/35 (20%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 54/81 (67%) | 27/81 (33%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 7 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Andrew Watson | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Grey Hamilton | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Andrew Watson | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Grey Hamilton | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Andrew Watson | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-40 | ||
4-1 | Grey Hamilton | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Andrew Watson | 5-1 | |
0-0 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Grey Hamilton | |
Andrew Watson | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Grey Hamilton | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Andrew Watson | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 40-30 | ||
Andrew Watson | 4-1 | |
0-0 | ||
5-1 | Grey Hamilton | |
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
USA
30.09.96, 27 years
30.09.96, 27 years
Andrew Watson vs. Grey Hamilton - H2H matches
10.09.19 | 1st round | Andrew Watson | Grey Hamilton | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | M15 Champaign | Hard |
Andrew Watson form & Grey Hamilton form
Andrew Watson - last matches
M25 Norman - Hard | ||||
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Strong Kirchheimer | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Harlingen - Hard | ||||
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Adrian Andreev | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Zane Khan | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Houston - Hard | ||||
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Dragos Constantin Ignat | 2-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Jonathan Gray | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Champaign - Hard | ||||
12.09.19 2nd round | vs. Liam Draxl | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Grey Hamilton | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Chiswick - Hard | ||||
06.08.19 1st round | vs. Anton Matusevich | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Dublin - Carpet | ||||
03.08.19 1/2 | vs. Ryan Peniston | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
03.08.19 1/2 | vs. Ryan Peniston | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
02.08.19 1/4 | vs. Jack Findel-Hawkins | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
02.08.19 1/4 | vs. Jack Findel-Hawkins | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Joe Tyler | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Joe Tyler | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Osgar O'Hoisin | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Osgar O'Hoisin | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Idanha - Hard | ||||
09.07.19 1st round | vs. David Jorda Sanchis | 7-5, 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Idanha - Hard | ||||
05.07.19 1/4 | vs. Frederico Gil | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.07.19 2nd round | vs. Luis Faria | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
02.07.19 1st round | vs. Pavel Shumeiko | 4-1, Pavel Shumeiko - retired | match details | |
Ilkley Challenger - Grass | ||||
17.06.19 qual. | vs. Viktor Galovic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Surbiton Challenger - Grass | ||||
04.06.19 1st round | vs. Yunseong Chung | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.06.19 qual. | vs. Brydan Klein | 3-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Pensacola - Clay | ||||
09.05.19 2nd round | vs. Jose Olivares | 7-65, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.05.19 1st round | vs. Jordi Arconada | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Vero - Clay | ||||
02.05.19 2nd round | vs. Paul Oosterbaan | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.04.19 1st round | vs. Bastian Malla | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
18.04.19 2nd round | vs. Adam El Mihdawy | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.04.19 1st round | vs. Eduardo Ribeiro | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
28.03.19 2nd round | vs. Juan Pablo Varillas | 6-3, 6-75, 2-6 | match details |
Grey Hamilton - last matches
M15 East - I. hard | ||||
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Lucas Gerch | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Waco - Hard | ||||
13.10.19 q 1 | vs. Noah Berry | 5-7, 6-1, 8-10 | match details | |
M25 Norman - Hard | ||||
30.09.19 q 2 | vs. Mate Zsiga | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.09.19 q 1 | vs. Percy Young | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Fayetteville - Hard | ||||
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Carl Soderlund | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Matej Vocel | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Champaign - Hard | ||||
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Andrew Watson | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Decatur - Hard | ||||
30.07.19 1st round | vs. Axel Geller | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
02.07.19 1st round | vs. Ben Jones | 6-4, 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
25.06.19 1st round | vs. Axel Geller | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Tulsa - Hard | ||||
18.06.19 1st round | vs. Evan Zhu | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Wichita - Hard | ||||
11.06.19 1st round | vs. Alexander Lebedev | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Pensacola - Clay | ||||
08.05.19 1st round | vs. Paul Oosterbaan | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Vero - Clay | ||||
30.04.19 qual. | vs. Rowland Phillips | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.04.19 q 1 | vs. Korey Lovett | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Orange - Clay | ||||
16.04.19 1st round | vs. Felipe Mantilla | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sunrise - Clay | ||||
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Janmagnus Johnson | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Arcadia - Hard | ||||
17.03.19 fin | vs. Antoine Bellier | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.03.19 1/2 | vs. Alan Kohen | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
15.03.19 1/4 | vs. Gonzalo Lama | 1-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
14.03.19 2nd round | vs. Christian Langmo | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
13.03.19 1st round | vs. Michail Pervolarakis | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.03.19 qual. | vs. Gergely Madarasz | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
11.03.19 q 1 | vs. Pierce Brazil Rollins | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Claremont - Hard | ||||
05.02.19 q 1 | vs. George Goldhoff | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
USA F30 - Clay | ||||
07.11.18 1st round | vs. Jose Olivares | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
USA F28b - Hard | ||||
21.10.18 q 2 | vs. Mate Zsiga | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
USA F22 - Hard | ||||
08.08.18 1st round | vs. Alfredo Perez | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
USA F21 - Hard | ||||
03.08.18 1/4 | vs. Nicolas Alvarez | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
02.08.18 2nd round | vs. Santiago Rodriguez Taverna | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |