MATCH
06.06.15 | q 2 | Anton Zaitcev | Boris Pokotilov | 6-0, 6-3 | Moscow Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Anton Zaitcev | Boris Pokotilov | |
1st SERVE % | 28/48 (58%) | 23/41 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/28 (71%) | 12/23 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/20 (55%) | 5/18 (28%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/41 (59%) | 17/48 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/89 (62%) | 34/89 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Anton Zaitcev | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Boris Pokotilov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anton Zaitcev | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Boris Pokotilov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Anton Zaitcev | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-0 | Boris Pokotilov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Anton Zaitcev | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Boris Pokotilov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Anton Zaitcev | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Boris Pokotilov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Anton Zaitcev | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Boris Pokotilov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-40 | ||
Anton Zaitcev | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Boris Pokotilov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Anton Zaitcev | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Anton Zaitcev vs. Boris Pokotilov - H2H matches
06.06.15 | q 2 | Anton Zaitcev | Boris Pokotilov | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | Moscow Challenger | Clay |
Anton Zaitcev form & Boris Pokotilov form
Anton Zaitcev - last matches
M15 Moscow - Clay | ||||
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Alen Avidzba | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.08.19 qual. | vs. Egor Noskin | 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Nikolay Vylegzhanin | 6-2, 2-6, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Moscow - Clay | ||||
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Djurabeck Karimov | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Ivan Davydov | 6-3, 2-6, 7-65 | match details | |
13.08.19 qual. | vs. Zakhar Trapeznikov | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Andrey Uvarov | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Russia F8 - Clay | ||||
27.08.18 1st round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Russia F7 - Clay | ||||
20.08.18 1st round | vs. Yan Sabanin | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Russia F6 - Clay | ||||
16.08.18 1/4 | vs. Andrey Chepelev | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.08.18 2nd round | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.08.18 1st round | vs. Kristian Lozan | 6-2, 5-7, 6-0 | match details | |
Russia F4 - Clay | ||||
04.08.18 fin | vs. Richard Muzaev | 5-7, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
03.08.18 1/2 | vs. Kristian Lozan | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
02.08.18 1/4 | vs. Maxim Ratniuk | 6-4, 4-2, Maxim Ratniuk - retired | match details | |
01.08.18 2nd round | vs. Oleg Khotkov | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
31.07.18 1st round | vs. Alan Bzarov | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Turkey F22 - Clay | ||||
07.06.18 2nd round | vs. Mert Naci Turker | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.06.18 1st round | vs. Cengiz Aksu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Turkey F21 - Clay | ||||
30.05.18 1st round | vs. Georg Winkler | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Egypt F10 - Hard | ||||
23.03.18 1/4 | vs. Lucas Miedler | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.03.18 2nd round | vs. Alexander Erler | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.18 1st round | vs. Oleg Khotkov | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Egypt F9 - Hard | ||||
17.03.18 1/2 | vs. Patrik Nema | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.03.18 1/4 | vs. Youssef Hossam | 6-3, 2-3, Youssef Hossam - retired | match details | |
15.03.18 2nd round | vs. Siphosothando Montsi | 6-2, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
14.03.18 1st round | vs. Jaroslav Pospisil | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
Russia F1 - I. hard | ||||
04.03.18 fin | vs. Artem Dubrivnyy | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.03.18 1/2 | vs. Denis Matsukevitch | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
02.03.18 1/4 | vs. Matvey Khomentovskiy | 6-2, 7-5 | match details |
Boris Pokotilov - last matches
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Dax Donders | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sander Jong | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Ofek Shimanov | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Natthasith Kunsuwan | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Zhan Zheng | 5-7, 6-2, 10-4 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Paul Woerner | 6-4, 4-6, 3-10 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Nikita Ianin | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Natthasith Kunsuwan | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Khazime | 2-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Karim El Feky | 7-68, 6-4 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Giorgi Giorgadze | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Alberto Lim | 6-2, 3-6, 10-12 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 fin | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/2 | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 5-7, 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
12.10.23 1/4 | vs. Tanguy Genier | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Essa Qabazard | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Quentin Folliot | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Mubarak Shannan Zayid | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Stefan Vujic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Herzlia - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. James Davis | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Raanana - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Yuichiro Inui | 6-72, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Netanya - Hard | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Aaron Cohen | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Sahar Simon | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Netanya - Hard | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Grigoriy Lomakin | 6-72, 6-74 | match details | |
01.05.23 q 1 | vs. Nikoloz Gurgenidze | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
01.05.23 qual. | vs. Arslanbek Temirhanov | 7-64, 0-6, 10-4 | match details |