MATCH
16.06.20 | 1st round | David Pichler | Sebastian Ofner | 7-6, 7-6 | All Lower | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
1-1 | Sebastian Ofner | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-30[BP], A-40[BP] | ||
David Pichler | 2-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-15, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-2 | Sebastian Ofner | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
David Pichler | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Sebastian Ofner | |
0-0 | ||
David Pichler | 3-4 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-30 | ||
4-4 | Sebastian Ofner | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
David Pichler | 5-4 | |
0-0 | ||
5-5 | Sebastian Ofner | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-40, 30-40, A-40[BP] | ||
David Pichler | 6-5 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
7-6 | Sebastian Ofner | |
0-0, 1-0, 1-2, 2-3, 3-3, 4-3, 6-3 | ||
7-6 |
2 | ||
David Pichler | 0-0 | |
0-1 | Sebastian Ofner | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
David Pichler | 1-1 | |
0-0 | ||
1-2 | Sebastian Ofner | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
David Pichler | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
2-3 | Sebastian Ofner | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
David Pichler | 2-4 | |
0-0 | ||
2-5 | Sebastian Ofner | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15 | ||
David Pichler | 3-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-15 | ||
4-5 | Sebastian Ofner | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
David Pichler | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-6 | Sebastian Ofner | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40 | ||
7-6 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
David Pichler vs. Sebastian Ofner - H2H matches
16.06.20 | 1st round | David Pichler | Sebastian Ofner | 7-6, 7-6 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
11.09.16 | qual. | Sebastian Ofner | David Pichler | 1-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Banja Luka | Clay |
23.11.15 | 1st round | Sebastian Ofner | David Pichler | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Cyprus F2 | Hard |
David Pichler form & Sebastian Ofner form
David Pichler - last matches
Ostrava Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Jaime Faria | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. Frederico Ferreira Silva | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
22.04.24 qual. | vs. Daniel Michalski | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Dubrovnik - Clay | ||||
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Pietro Marino | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Gabriele Vulpitta | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Mexico City - Clay | ||||
31.03.24 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Lock | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Gabi Adrian Boitan | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Merida Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Roberto Cid Subervi | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Christian Langmo | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Kamil Majchrzak | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Akram El Sallaly | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Kigali 1 - Clay | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Daniel Michalski | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 5-7, - David Pichler - retired | match details | |
M25 Chennai - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Eric Vanshelboim | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Bhopal - Hard | ||||
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 2-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Dominik Palan | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Tsung-Hao Huang | 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 6-75, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Mandya - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Vishnu Vardhan | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Kalaburagi - Hard | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Ramkumar Ramanathan | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Ryuki Matsuda | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Seita Watanabe | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Harrison Adams | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Arjun Mahadevan | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Mumbai - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Harrison Adams | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Sarthak Suden | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Kuching - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Takuya Kumasaka | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Hua - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Julien De Cuyper | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 3-6, 6-3, 6-71 | match details |
Sebastian Ofner - last matches
Madrid - Clay | ||||
25.04.24 1st round | vs. Pedro Cachin | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Barcelona - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 2nd round | vs. Stefanos Tsitsipas | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.04.24 1st round | vs. Pavel Kotov | 5-7, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Monte-Carlo - Clay | ||||
09.04.24 2nd round | vs. Alexander Zverev | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.04.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Evans | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Marrakech - Clay | ||||
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 6-711, 6-2, 6-77 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Francisco Cerundolo | 6-72, 7-62, 1-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 1st round | vs. Kei Nishikori | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Terence Atmane | 6-75, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Borna Coric | 2-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
Acapulco - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alex De Minaur | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Ernesto Escobedo | 6-77, 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Rio de - Clay | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Federico Coria | 5-7, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
Cordoba - Clay | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Luciano Darderi | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Osgar O'Hoisin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
03.02.24 | vs. Osgar O'Hoisin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Thanasi Kokkinakis | 6-71, 6-2, 7-64, 1-6, 6-78 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Roberto Carballes Baena | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Denis Shapovalov | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 1/2 | vs. Emil Ruusuvuori | 6-4, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jan-Lennard Struff | 6-74, 7-65, 7-62 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Mackenzie Mcdonald | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 1/4 | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 7-67, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 6-76, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 qual. | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 q 1 | vs. Terence Atmane | 5-7, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Zverev | 4-6, 1-6 | match details |