MATCH
09.10.19 | 1st round | Egor Noskin | Sergey Fomin | 6-4, 3-0, - retired | M15 Karshi | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Egor Noskin | Sergey Fomin | |
1st SERVE % | 21/41 (51%) | 20/36 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 14/21 (67%) | 10/20 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/20 (60%) | 4/16 (25%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/36 (61%) | 15/41 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 48/77 (62%) | 29/77 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 5 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Egor Noskin | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
0-3 | Sergey Fomin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Egor Noskin | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-3 | Sergey Fomin | |
0-0 | ||
Egor Noskin | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-3 | Sergey Fomin | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40 | ||
Egor Noskin | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-4 | Sergey Fomin | |
0-0 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Egor Noskin | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Sergey Fomin | |
0-0 | ||
Egor Noskin | 2-0 | |
- retired |
Russia
09.05.00, 23 years
09.05.00, 23 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Egor Noskin vs. Sergey Fomin - H2H matches
09.10.19 | 1st round | Egor Noskin | Sergey Fomin | 6-4, 3-0, Sergey Fomin - retired | match details | M15 Karshi | Hard |
Egor Noskin form & Sergey Fomin form
Egor Noskin - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.12.22 q 2 | vs. Dmitrii Vasilev | 7-5, 6-74, 8-10 | match details | |
12.12.22 q 1 | vs. Christian Teszari | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.12.22 q 1 | vs. Dmitrii Vasilev | 6-2, 6-73, 7-10 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.11.22 q 1 | vs. Biagio Gramaticopolo | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Ust - Hard | ||||
04.08.22 2nd round | vs. Timur Maulenov | 3-6, 6-2, 6-71 | match details | |
03.08.22 1st round | vs. Andrey Nelich | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Nur Sultan - Hard | ||||
18.07.22 qual. | vs. Alafia Ayeni | 7-5, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.07.22 q 1 | vs. Sidharth Rawat | 6-4, 6-75, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Nur - Hard | ||||
13.07.22 1st round | vs. Alexander Zgirovsky | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
12.07.22 qual. | vs. Daniil Ostapenkov | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.07.22 q 1 | vs. Klim Kozyrev | 6-3, 1-6, 13-11 | match details | |
M15 Vaasa - Hard | ||||
02.06.22 2nd round | vs. Aleksi Lofman | 5-7, 6-72 | match details | |
01.06.22 1st round | vs. Johannes Ingildsen | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Kouvola - Hard | ||||
19.05.22 2nd round | vs. Bekkhan Atlangeriev | 6-70, 4-6 | match details | |
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Daniil Glinka | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
25.04.22 q 1 | vs. Petr Bar Biryukov | 0-6, 6-2, 6-10 | match details | |
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
18.04.22 q 1 | vs. Matvey Minin | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.02.22 q 2 | vs. Aaron Cohen | 1-6, 0-3, - Egor Noskin - retired | match details | |
13.02.22 q 1 | vs. Ahmed Zaki | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.02.22 q 1 | vs. Francesco Vilardo | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
19.01.22 1st round | vs. Maxim Zhukov | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.01.22 qual. | vs. Alexander Stepin | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
17.01.22 q 1 | vs. Maksim Starostin | 4-6, 6-3, 10-1 | match details | |
M25 Idanha - Hard | ||||
20.07.21 qual. | vs. Robin Bertrand | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.07.21 q 2 | vs. Eduardo Morais | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
18.07.21 q 1 | vs. David Quayle | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Idanha - Hard | ||||
12.07.21 q 1 | vs. Ryan Goetz | 6-3, 1-6, 7-10 | match details | |
M15 Almada - Hard | ||||
08.07.21 2nd round | vs. Fabio Coelho | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.07.21 1st round | vs. Luigi Castelletti | 6-76, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Belgrade - Clay | ||||
28.06.21 q 2 | vs. Dusan Milanovic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |
Sergey Fomin - last matches
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Aryan Shah | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
21.04.24 fin | vs. Bekkhan Atlangeriev | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
20.04.24 1/2 | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | 3-6, 7-60, 6-4 | match details | |
19.04.24 1/4 | vs. Savva Polukhin | 7-63, 3-6, 7-63 | match details | |
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Maxim Zhukov | 5-7, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Niklas Schell | 7-68, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Maxim Zhukov | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Mert Naci Turker | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Jiri Barnat | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Egor Agafonov | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Evgeny Philippov | 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Guy Den Heijer | 6-3, 6-73, 7-64 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Bekkhan Atlangeriev | 6-1, 6-73, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Niels Visker | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Yerassyl Yerdilda | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Vila - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 2nd round | vs. Elmer Moller | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Martin Landaluce | 1-6, 6-710 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Michiel De Krom | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.12.23 1/4 | vs. Dmitry Popko | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ioan Alexandru Chirita | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Kerem Yilmaz | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.12.23 fin | vs. Dmitry Popko | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
10.12.23 1/2 | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
09.12.23 1/4 | vs. Denys Klok | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
08.12.23 2nd round | vs. Lucio Carnevalle | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Max Houkes | 6-4, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Maxim Zhukov | 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mert Naci Turker | 1-0, Mert Naci Turker - retired | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Bekkhan Atlangeriev | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |