MATCH
12.12.17 | 1st round | Ilya Vasilyev | Strong Kirchheimer | 3-6, 6-3, 7-67 | Dominican Republic | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Ilya Vasilyev | Strong Kirchheimer | |
1st SERVE % | 85/117 (73%) | 47/82 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 61/85 (72%) | 39/47 (83%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/32 (53%) | 21/35 (60%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 1/1 (100%) | 1/12 (8%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/82 (27%) | 39/117 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 100/199 (50%) | 99/199 (50%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 8 | 7 |
ACES | 1 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ilya Vasilyev vs. Strong Kirchheimer - H2H matches
12.12.17 | 1st round | Ilya Vasilyev | Strong Kirchheimer | 3-6, 6-3, 7-67 | match details | Dominican Republic | Hard |
17.11.14 | q 2 | Strong Kirchheimer | Ilya Vasilyev | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | USA F32 | Clay |
Ilya Vasilyev form & Strong Kirchheimer form
Ilya Vasilyev - last matches
Italy F13 - Clay | ||||
05.06.18 1st round | vs. Hugo Grenier | - | match details | |
Kazakhstan F4 - Clay | ||||
18.04.18 2nd round | vs. Johan Nikles | 4-6, 0-1, - Ilya Vasilyev - retired | match details | |
16.04.18 1st round | vs. Michal Dembek | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Kazakhstan F3 - Clay | ||||
10.04.18 1st round | vs. Michal Dembek | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Turkey F11 - Clay | ||||
21.03.18 1st round | vs. Vladislav Melnic | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Turkey F10 - Clay | ||||
14.03.18 1st round | vs. Oscar Jose Gutierrez | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Turkey F9 - Clay | ||||
06.03.18 1st round | vs. Marvin Netuschil | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Turkey F5 - Clay | ||||
06.02.18 1st round | vs. Fabrizio Ornago | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Turkey F4 - Clay | ||||
31.01.18 1st round | vs. Alessandro Petrone | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Dominican Republic - Hard | ||||
13.12.17 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Gomez | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.12.17 1st round | vs. Strong Kirchheimer | 3-6, 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
Dominican Republic - Hard | ||||
05.12.17 1st round | vs. Roberto Cid Subervi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Dominican Republic - Hard | ||||
28.11.17 1st round | vs. Jose Olivares | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Kuwait F1 - Hard | ||||
01.11.17 2nd round | vs. Abdulhamid Mubarak | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.10.17 1st round | vs. Essa Qabazard | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Almaty Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.10.17 q 2 | vs. Vladyslav Manafov | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.09.17 q 1 | vs. Grigoriy Lomakin | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Kazakhstan F7 - Clay | ||||
27.09.17 2nd round | vs. Vladyslav Manafov | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
25.09.17 1st round | vs. Artem Smirnov | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Kazakhstan F6 - Clay | ||||
21.09.17 1/4 | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 3-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
20.09.17 2nd round | vs. Vladimir Ivanov | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
19.09.17 1st round | vs. Olexiy Kolisnyk | 7-5, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Turkey F34 - Clay | ||||
15.09.17 1/4 | vs. Dante Gennaro | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.09.17 2nd round | vs. Peter Goldsteiner | 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
13.09.17 1st round | vs. Santiago Maresca | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Turkey F33 - Clay | ||||
08.09.17 1/4 | vs. Bastian Trinker | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
07.09.17 2nd round | vs. Horst Rieder | 7-64, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
06.09.17 1st round | vs. Gregorio Cordonnier | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
Turkey F32 - Clay | ||||
31.08.17 2nd round | vs. Timur Kiuamov | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
29.08.17 1st round | vs. Arturs Lazdins | 6-2, 2-6, 6-3 | match details |
Strong Kirchheimer - last matches
Savannah Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Gabi Adrian Boitan | 6-2, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tallahassee Challenger - Clay | ||||
15.04.24 qual. | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Thomas Fancutt | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Calabasas - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Samir Banerjee | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Lannion - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Adan Freire Da Silva | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Clement Chidekh | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 6-72, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Henri Squire | 3-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. David Poljak | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cleveland Challenger - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Stefan Kozlov | 6-3, 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Zachary Svajda | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Evan Zhu | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Brandon Holt | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Ajeet Rai | 6-2, 5-2 | match details | |
Champaign Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ethan Quinn | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy | 7-5, 5-4, Evgeny Karlovskiy - retired | match details | |
Knoxville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Thai Kwiatkowski | 7-65, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Saint - I. hard | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Charles Broom | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Kiranpal Pannu | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Osgar O'Hoisin | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Jonathan Sorbo | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Fairfield Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Christian Langmo | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Ethan Quinn | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Evan Burnett | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Tiburon Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alfredo Perez | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Charleston Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Stefan Dostanic | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Toby Alex Kodat | 6-74, 6-3, 4-1, Toby Alex Kodat - retired | match details | |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Elmer Moller | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Carter Pate | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Columbus Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Denis Kudla | 2-6, 4-6 | match details |