INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Kyle Edmund vs. Ilya Ivashka - H2H matches
22.03.19 | 2nd round | Kyle Edmund | Ilya Ivashka | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Miami | Hard |
19.10.18 | 1/4 | Kyle Edmund | Ilya Ivashka | Ilya Ivashka - walk over | match details | Antwerp | I. hard |
Kyle Edmund form & Ilya Ivashka form
Kyle Edmund - last matches
Savannah Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.04.24 qual. | vs. Arthur Gea | 7-5, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.04.24 q 1 | vs. Keenan Mayo | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Tallahassee Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Gerald Melzer | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.04.24 qual. | vs. Gerald Melzer | 6-2, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Johannes Ingildsen | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Sarasota Challenger - Clay | ||||
08.04.24 qual. | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.04.24 q 1 | vs. Gerald Melzer | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Marko Topo | 4-6, 6-78 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Andrea Picchione | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Cem Ilkel | 6-3, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Titouan Droguet | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Stuart Parker | 6-74, 6-75 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 6-3, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Joris De Loore | 6-74, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
21.01.24 fin | vs. Hamish Stewart | 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 3-6, 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Daniel Cox | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Harry Wendelken | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Clement Chidekh | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
14.01.24 fin | vs. Martyn Pawelski | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
13.01.24 1/2 | vs. Charles Broom | 6-710, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Fausto Tabacco | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Daniil Glinka | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Jay Clarke | 6-3, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Raphael Collignon | 6-4, 6-74, 6-75 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jaime Faria | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Winter Lopez | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Akira Santillan | 6-73, 7-64, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Anton Matusevich | 1-6, 6-3, 6-74 | match details |
Ilya Ivashka - last matches
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. August Holmgren | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Oliver Crawford | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Malaga Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Thiago Agustin Tirante | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 6-2, 7-64, 3-6, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Winston-Salem - Hard | ||||
20.08.23 1st round | vs. Zhizhen Zhang | 6-4, 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
12.08.23 q 1 | vs. Alexei Popyrin | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Toronto - Hard | ||||
05.08.23 q 1 | vs. Matija Pecotic | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Los Cabos - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 1/4 | vs. Borna Coric | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Borna Gojo | 5-7, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 3-6, 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Grigor Dimitrov | 3-6, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Federico Coria | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Mallorca - Grass | ||||
26.06.23 1st round | vs. Roberto Carballes Baena | 4-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Grass | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Mackenzie Mcdonald | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Surbiton Challenger - Grass | ||||
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 6-72, 6-74 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Hugo Grenier | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
29.05.23 1st round | vs. Alex De Minaur | 1-6, 7-5, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Geneva - Clay | ||||
25.05.23 1/4 | vs. Taylor Harry Fritz | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.05.23 2nd round | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Guido Pella | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Bordeaux Challenger - Clay | ||||
15.05.23 1st round | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Stan Wawrinka | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 6-4, 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
Barcelona - Clay | ||||
17.04.23 1st round | vs. Nuno Borges | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Monte-Carlo - Clay | ||||
12.04.23 2nd round | vs. Karen Khachanov | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
11.04.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Evans | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
09.04.23 qual. | vs. Taro Daniel | 6-4, 6-78, 6-2 | match details | |
08.04.23 q 1 | vs. Hugo Gaston | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
24.03.23 2nd round | vs. Casper Ruud | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Altmaier | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |