MATCH
26.09.17 | 1st round | Oliver Golding | Lucas Catarina | 6-3, 6-0 | Great Britain | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Oliver Golding | Lucas Catarina | |
1st SERVE % | 30/44 (68%) | 27/54 (50%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/30 (80%) | 14/27 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/14 (36%) | 11/27 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/54 (54%) | 15/44 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/98 (59%) | 40/98 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 3 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Oliver Golding vs. Lucas Catarina - H2H matches
26.09.17 | 1st round | Oliver Golding | Lucas Catarina | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | Great Britain | I. hard |
20.09.17 | 2nd round | Lucas Catarina | Oliver Golding | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | Great Britain | Hard |
Oliver Golding form & Lucas Catarina form
Oliver Golding - last matches
Great Britain - I. hard | ||||
27.09.17 2nd round | vs. Tom Farquharson | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.09.17 1st round | vs. Lucas Catarina | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Great Britain - Hard | ||||
20.09.17 2nd round | vs. Lucas Catarina | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.09.17 1st round | vs. Brandon Murphy | 6-0, 7-65 | match details | |
18.09.17 q 2 | vs. Jack Gibbens | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
18.09.17 qual. | vs. Tommy Bennett | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Great Britain - Hard | ||||
17.09.17 fin | vs. Lloyd Glasspool | 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.09.17 1/2 | vs. Evan Furness | 5-4, Evan Furness - retired | match details | |
15.09.17 1/4 | vs. Ryan Peniston | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
14.09.17 2nd round | vs. Jonathan Gray | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
13.09.17 1st round | vs. Brandon Murphy | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
11.09.17 qual. | vs. Martin Beran | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
11.09.17 q 2 | vs. Tommaso Metti | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Italy F27 - Hard | ||||
02.09.17 fin | vs. Davide Galoppini | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
01.09.17 1/2 | vs. Igor Smilansky | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
31.08.17 1/4 | vs. Riccardo Ghedin | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
30.08.17 2nd round | vs. Antonio Zucca | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
28.08.17 1st round | vs. Yaraslav Shyla | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
28.08.17 qual. | vs. Jesse Ross | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
28.08.17 q 1 | vs. Mattia Rossi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Belarus F1 - Hard | ||||
08.08.17 1st round | vs. Leny Mitjana | 0-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
07.08.17 q 1 | vs. Artsiom Cherkasau | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
07.08.17 qual. | vs. Aleksei Khomich | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Astana Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.07.14 qual. | vs. Yaraslav Shyla | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.07.14 q 2 | vs. Vladimir Gnilozubov | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Kaohsiung Challenger - Hard | ||||
15.07.14 1st round | vs. Tsung-Hua Yang | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Great Britain - Grass | ||||
30.06.14 1st round | vs. Joshua Ward-Hibbert | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
30.06.14 1/4 | vs. Joshua Milton | 6-1, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
30.06.14 2nd round | vs. Robert Carter | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
17.06.14 q 2 | vs. Marco Chiudinelli | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details |
Lucas Catarina - last matches
Monte-Carlo - Clay | ||||
06.04.24 q 1 | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 | vs. Emilio Gomez | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Haren - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Bolla | 6-4, 5-7, - Lucas Catarina - retired | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Grass | ||||
12.07.23 2nd round | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 7-62, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Ben Jones | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Santa Fe - Clay | ||||
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Bruno Kuzuhara | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Rosario - Clay | ||||
30.06.23 1/4 | vs. Adolfo Daniel Vallejo | 6-3, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Rafael Tosetto | 4-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Nicolas Villalon | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Kalmar - Clay | ||||
21.05.23 fin | vs. Max Dahlin | 6-1, 3-6, 7-612 | match details | |
20.05.23 1/2 | vs. Niels Visker | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
19.05.23 1/4 | vs. Oskar Jansson | 7-62, 7-64 | match details | |
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Eriksson | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Adam Svensson | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Varnamo - Clay | ||||
12.05.23 1/4 | vs. Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Tibo Colson | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Mark Whitehouse | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Monte-Carlo - Clay | ||||
08.04.23 q 1 | vs. Ugo Humbert | 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
26.03.23 fin | vs. Sebastian Gima | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.03.23 1/2 | vs. Elmer Moller | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
24.03.23 1/4 | vs. Andrea Picchione | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Ron Ellouck | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Ioannis Xilas | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
19.03.23 fin | vs. Francois Musitelli | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
18.03.23 1/2 | vs. Orel Kimhi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.03.23 1/4 | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Preston Brown | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Alexandros Skorilas | 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Creteil - I. hard | ||||
11.03.23 1/2 | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 6-0, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.03.23 1/4 | vs. Antoine Ghibaudo | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |