MATCH
06.06.18 | 2nd round | Anna Siskova | Nonna Kurginyan | 6-4, 7-5 | Minsk | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Anna Siskova | Nonna Kurginyan | |
1st SERVE % | 53/74 (72%) | 58/85 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/53 (58%) | 28/58 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/21 (48%) | 13/27 (48%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 4/9 (44%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 44/85 (52%) | 33/74 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 85/159 (53%) | 74/159 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 2 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Anna Siskova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Nonna Kurginyan | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Anna Siskova | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Nonna Kurginyan | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Anna Siskova | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Nonna Kurginyan | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anna Siskova | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Nonna Kurginyan | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Anna Siskova | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Nonna Kurginyan | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Anna Siskova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Nonna Kurginyan | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Anna Siskova | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Nonna Kurginyan | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anna Siskova | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Nonna Kurginyan | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Anna Siskova | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-3 | Nonna Kurginyan | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Anna Siskova | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-4 | Nonna Kurginyan | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Anna Siskova | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-5 | Nonna Kurginyan | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Anna Siskova vs. Nonna Kurginyan - H2H matches
06.06.18 | 2nd round | Anna Siskova | Nonna Kurginyan | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | Minsk | Clay |
Anna Siskova form & Nonna Kurginyan form
Anna Siskova - last matches
W100 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Aliona Falei | 2-6, 6-0, 3-6 | match details | |
23.04.24 qual. | vs. Katherine Sebov | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. Amina Anshba | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Oeiras - Clay | ||||
15.04.24 qual. | vs. Gabriela Lee | 1-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
09.04.24 qual. | vs. Naiktha Bains | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
08.04.24 q 1 | vs. Arina Arifullina | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Denislava Glushkova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Linda Sevcikova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Selina Atay | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 fin | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Marie Weckerle | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Daria Frayman | 4-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Beatrice Stagno | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Tanisha Kashyap | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Zeel Desai | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Humera Baharmus | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Tereza Martincova | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Beatrice Ricci | - | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Bojana Klincov | 2-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Mona Barthel | 0-6, 7-66, 3-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Sachia Vickery | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Astra Sharma | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Marina Melnikova | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |
Nonna Kurginyan - last matches
W15 Telavi - Clay | ||||
14.10.19 1st round | vs. Lana Kentchiashvili | 6-2, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.10.19 qual. | vs. Mayya Gorbunova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Telavi - Clay | ||||
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Daria Kudashova | 6-4, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Irina Shchetinina | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
08.10.19 qual. | vs. Alina Lebedeva | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
30.04.19 1st round | vs. Daria Kudashova | 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
11.04.19 2nd round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.04.19 1st round | vs. Eunhye Lee | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Moscow - Clay | ||||
27.08.18 1st round | vs. Yulia Kulikova | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Moscow - Clay | ||||
20.08.18 1st round | vs. Anna Ukolova | 6-4, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Moscow - Clay | ||||
14.08.18 1st round | vs. Daria Lodikova | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Kazan - Clay | ||||
08.08.18 2nd round | vs. Daria Mishina | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.08.18 1st round | vs. Maria Krupenina | 7-5, 0-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Kazan - Clay | ||||
01.08.18 2nd round | vs. Valeriya Yushchenko | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.07.18 1st round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Telavi - Clay | ||||
28.07.18 1/2 | vs. Vasilisa Aponasenko | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.07.18 1/4 | vs. Tea Faber | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
26.07.18 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
25.07.18 1st round | vs. Lana Kentchiashvili | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Astana - Hard | ||||
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Vlada Koval | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Minsk - Clay | ||||
06.06.18 2nd round | vs. Anna Siskova | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.06.18 1st round | vs. Alesya Yakubovich | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Khimki - I. hard | ||||
29.04.18 q 2 | vs. Anastasiya Komardina | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.04.18 q 1 | vs. Valeriya Pogrebnyak | 4-6, 3-4, Valeriya Pogrebnyak - retired | match details | |
Karshi - Hard | ||||
22.04.18 qual. | vs. Margarita Betova | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
21.04.18 q 1 | vs. Shohsiyat Tuhtamatova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Shymkent - Clay | ||||
18.04.18 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.04.18 1st round | vs. Gozal Ainitdinova | 7-65, 1-1, Gozal Ainitdinova - retired | match details | |
Shymkent - Clay | ||||
08.04.18 q 1 | vs. Natalia Belova | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Kazan - I. hard | ||||
14.03.18 2nd round | vs. Polina Golubovskaya | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |