MATCH
14.02.17 | 1st round | Chiara Frapolli | Charlotte Roemer | 6-76, 6-3, 6-1 | Manacor | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Chiara Frapolli | Charlotte Roemer | |
1st SERVE % | 66/102 (65%) | 72/105 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 35/66 (53%) | 33/72 (46%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/36 (44%) | 11/33 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 11/20 (55%) | 7/15 (47%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 61/105 (58%) | 51/102 (50%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 112/207 (54%) | 95/207 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 1 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Chiara Frapolli vs. Charlotte Roemer - H2H matches
14.02.17 | 1st round | Chiara Frapolli | Charlotte Roemer | 6-76, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Manacor | Clay |
14.04.14 | qual. | Charlotte Roemer | Chiara Frapolli | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Santa Margherita | Clay |
Chiara Frapolli form & Charlotte Roemer form
Chiara Frapolli - last matches
Chiasso - Clay | ||||
17.04.17 q 2 | vs. Karin Kennel | 1-6, 7-67, 2-6 | match details | |
17.04.17 q 1 | vs. Corina Mader | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Dijon - I. hard | ||||
03.04.17 q 1 | vs. Ines Nicault | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
03.04.17 qual. | vs. Schena Benamar | 6-2, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
08.03.17 1st round | vs. Gaia Sanesi | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.03.17 qual. | vs. Albina Khabibulina | 2-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Palmanova - Clay | ||||
28.02.17 1st round | vs. Kimberley Zimmermann | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.17 q 2 | vs. Tereza Svecova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
27.02.17 qual. | vs. Maria Joao Koehler | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
27.02.17 q 1 | vs. Dami Edibson Messiah | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Palmanova - Clay | ||||
20.02.17 q 1 | vs. Ksenia Kuznetsova | 1-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
20.02.17 q 2 | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
20.02.17 qual. | vs. Lauren Embree | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Manacor - Clay | ||||
15.02.17 2nd round | vs. Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.02.17 1st round | vs. Charlotte Roemer | 6-76, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
13.02.17 q 1 | vs. Himari Sato | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
13.02.17 q 2 | vs. Cristina Mayorova Bakhtina | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
13.02.17 qual. | vs. Lucia Marzal Martinez | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Manacor - Clay | ||||
09.02.17 2nd round | vs. Andrea Ka | 6-3, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.02.17 1st round | vs. Mikaela Martinez | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
30.01.17 q 1 | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
19.01.17 2nd round | vs. Cristina Ene | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.01.17 1st round | vs. Shelby Talcott | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
11.01.17 1st round | vs. Katharina Gerlach | 2-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.12.16 1st round | vs. Valeria Bhunu | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
02.12.16 2nd round | vs. Anastasiya Shoshyna | 1-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
01.12.16 1st round | vs. Anna Ukolova | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.11.16 2nd round | vs. Ani Vangelova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.11.16 1st round | vs. Valeriya Pogrebnyak | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.10.16 1st round | vs. Morgane Michiels | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details |
Charlotte Roemer - last matches
Billie Jean - Hard | ||||
16.04.22 Rubber 1 | vs. Maria Rivera Corado | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.04.22 | vs. Daniela Seguel | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
13.04.22 Rubber 1 | vs. Leyla Fiorella Britez Risso | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
24.02.21 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.02.21 q 1 | vs. Zoe Howard | 6-4, 2-6, 8-10 | match details | |
Roja De - Clay | ||||
08.10.19 qual. | vs. Daniela Vismane | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.10.19 q 1 | vs. Irina Fetecau | 6-3, 4-6, 10-8 | match details | |
W25 Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
23.08.19 1/4 | vs. Chieh-Yu Hsu | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Nathaly Kurata | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Yuliana Lizarazo | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Budapest - Clay | ||||
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
18.06.19 qual. | vs. Anna Klasen | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Lea Aiche | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Hard | ||||
27.05.19 q 1 | vs. Nadja Bay Christians | 3-6, 6-3, 8-10 | match details | |
W25 Jerusalem - Hard | ||||
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Valeriya Yushchenko | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Obidos - Carpet | ||||
16.05.19 2nd round | vs. Maria Sanchez | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.05.19 1st round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 2-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Obidos - Carpet | ||||
10.05.19 2nd round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.05.19 1st round | vs. Mariana Campino | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
04.05.19 1/2 | vs. Simona Waltert | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.05.19 1/4 | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
02.05.19 2nd round | vs. Merna Refaat | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
01.05.19 1st round | vs. Alica Rusova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
26.04.19 1/4 | vs. Despina Papamichail | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.04.19 2nd round | vs. Ikumi Yamazaki | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
24.04.19 1st round | vs. Barbora Matusova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.03.19 1/4 | vs. Yuki Naito | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.03.19 2nd round | vs. Joanne Zuger | 6-1, 6-3 | match details |