MATCH
26.07.17 | 1st round | Elena Bovina | Katy Dunne | 6-73, 7-65, 6-1 | Granby | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Elena Bovina | Katy Dunne | |
1st SERVE % | 79/119 (66%) | 61/101 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 51/79 (65%) | 40/61 (66%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/40 (38%) | 14/40 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/12 (58%) | 5/10 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 47/101 (47%) | 53/119 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 113/220 (51%) | 107/220 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 12 |
ACES | 1 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Elena Bovina vs. Katy Dunne - H2H matches
26.07.17 | 1st round | Elena Bovina | Katy Dunne | 6-73, 7-65, 6-1 | match details | Granby | Hard |
Elena Bovina form & Katy Dunne form
Elena Bovina - last matches
Toronto - I. hard | ||||
28.10.18 q 2 | vs. Pamela Montez | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.10.18 q 1 | vs. Emily Fanning | 6-74, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
29.01.18 q 2 | vs. Karolina Muchova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.01.18 q 1 | vs. Maria Sanchez | 2-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Toronto - I. hard | ||||
03.11.17 1/4 | vs. Patty Schnyder | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.11.17 2nd round | vs. Katherine Sebov | 6-3, 6-75, 6-2 | match details | |
31.10.17 1st round | vs. Petra Januskova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
30.10.17 qual. | vs. Lorraine M. Guillermo | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
30.10.17 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Morozova | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
30.10.17 q 2 | vs. Brindtha Ramasamy | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
24.10.17 1st round | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-1, 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
23.10.17 q 1 | vs. Nika Kukharchuk | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
23.10.17 q 2 | vs. Kennedy Shaffer | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
23.10.17 qual. | vs. Safiya Carrington | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
Templeton - Hard | ||||
28.09.17 2nd round | vs. Jamie Loeb | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.09.17 1st round | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
25.09.17 q 2 | vs. Ashley Weinhold | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
25.09.17 qual. | vs. Anna Ustinoff | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
25.09.17 q 1 | vs. Megan Mccray | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Albuquerque - Hard | ||||
18.09.17 q 1 | vs. Safiya Carrington | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
18.09.17 q 2 | vs. Carmen Corley | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
18.09.17 qual. | vs. Sabrina Santamaria | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Las Vegas - Hard | ||||
14.09.17 2nd round | vs. Maria Mateas | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
13.09.17 1st round | vs. Barbara Haas | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
11.09.17 q 2 | vs. Naomi Cheong | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
11.09.17 qual. | vs. Alana Smith | 6-3, 6-77, 7-64 | match details | |
11.09.17 q 1 | vs. Theresa Papikian | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Granby - Hard | ||||
27.07.17 2nd round | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.07.17 1st round | vs. Katy Dunne | 6-73, 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
24.07.17 q 1 | vs. Nika Kukharchuk | 6-3, 6-74, 6-4 | match details |
Katy Dunne - last matches
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mara Guth | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 6-2, 7-68 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ipek Oz | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Alena Kovackova | 7-65, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Mika Stojsavljevic | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Anna Bondar | 5-7, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/2 | vs. Magali Kempen | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 1/4 | vs. Valentina Ryser | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jana Fett | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Elena Malygina | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Carson Branstine | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Eunhye Lee | 1-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 4-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Amandine Monnot | 1-6, 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
16.12.23 1/2 | vs. Elena Pridankina | 6-75, 0-6 | match details | |
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Marina Melnikova | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Fang An Lin | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Eliz Maloney | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Dominika Salkova | - Katy Dunne - walk over | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 6-1, 6-75, 7-66 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Freya Christie | 0-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Amarni Banks | 3-6, 7-63, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Baza - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |