MATCH
03.09.20 | 1st round | Gergana Topalova | Tea Jandric | 6-4, 6-2 | All Lower | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Gergana Topalova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Tea Jandric | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Gergana Topalova | 2-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Tea Jandric | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Gergana Topalova | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
4-1 | Tea Jandric | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-40 | ||
Gergana Topalova | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-3 | Tea Jandric | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Gergana Topalova | 4-4 | |
0-0 | ||
5-4 | Tea Jandric | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Gergana Topalova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-15, 40-30, A-40 | ||
0-1 | Tea Jandric | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Gergana Topalova | 1-1 | |
0-0 | ||
1-2 | Tea Jandric | |
Gergana Topalova | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
3-2 | Tea Jandric | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Gergana Topalova | 4-2 | |
0-0 | ||
5-2 | Tea Jandric | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30 | ||
Gergana Topalova | 6-2 | |
6-2 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Croatia
08.10.96, 27 years
08.10.96, 27 years
Gergana Topalova vs. Tea Jandric - H2H matches
03.09.20 | 1st round | Gergana Topalova | Tea Jandric | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
Gergana Topalova form & Tea Jandric form
Gergana Topalova - last matches
W75 Koper - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 5-7, 6-2, 1-4, - Gergana Topalova - retired | match details | |
Billie Jean - Clay | ||||
13.04.24 | vs. Francisca Jorge | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.04.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Emily Sartz-Lunde | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
08.04.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
06.04.24 1/2 | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 6-2, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.04.24 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Ariadna Garcia-Patron Canals | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Briana Szabo | 6-2, Briana Szabo - retired | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Emma Fulvia Wiesenfeld | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.02.24 1/4 | vs. Polona Hercog | 1-6, - Gergana Topalova - retired | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 7-61, 6-71, 7-64 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Julie Struplova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 0-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Naima Karamoko | 3-6, 0-3, - Gergana Topalova - retired | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Emilie Lindh Gallagher | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 2-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Amarni Banks | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
08.10.23 fin | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 3-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |
Tea Jandric - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
24.09.20 1st round | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 7-67, 6-1 | match details | |
22.09.20 1st round | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
21.09.20 1st round | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.09.20 1st round | vs. Melis Sezer | 5-7, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
16.09.20 1st round | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
15.09.20 1st round | vs. Mariana Drazic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.09.20 1st round | vs. Draginja Vukovic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
08.09.20 1st round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.09.20 1st round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.09.20 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.09.20 1st round | vs. Anita Wagner | 6-3, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.08.20 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.06.20 1st round | vs. Tereza Mrdeza | 1-6, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.03.20 2nd round | vs. Carole Monnet | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Nicole Gadient | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
09.03.20 q 1 | vs. Shria Atturu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
09.03.20 qual. | vs. Corina Mader | 6-1, 3-6, 11-9 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.03.20 1st round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.03.20 qual. | vs. Yu Shan | 2-6, 6-3, 11-9 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
12.11.19 qual. | vs. Misa Malkin | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
11.11.19 q 2 | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | Melany Solange Krywoj - walk over | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Rachel Gailis | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Metepec - Hard | ||||
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Kirsten-Andrea Weedon | 2-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Arantxa Sanchez | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Metepec - Hard | ||||
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Merel Hoedt | 6-4, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Arantxa Sanchez | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
23.06.14 q 2 | vs. Kristina Njegus | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
23.06.14 qual. | vs. Darta-Elizabete Emulina | 6-0, 7-67 | match details | |
23.06.14 1st round | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 7-5, 4-6, 6-4 | match details |