Brazil
08.07.98, 25 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
JAR
17.02.00, 24 years
13.720 $
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Giovanna Ferreira Caputo vs. Warona Mdlulwa - H2H matches
Giovanna Ferreira Caputo form & Warona Mdlulwa form
Giovanna Ferreira Caputo - last matches
Florence - Hard |
16.10.17 q 1 | vs. Ruoyu Chen | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
16.10.17 q 2 | vs. Erin Routliffe | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Charleston - Clay |
25.09.17 q 1 | vs. Kelli Hine | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Campos Do - Hard |
25.07.17 1st round | vs. Erika Drozd Pereira | 7-64, 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Campos Do - Hard |
10.07.17 1st round | vs. Lara Escauriza | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Antalya - Clay |
29.05.17 q 2 | vs. Jennifer Luikham | 3-6, 6-73 | | match details |
Antalya - Clay |
22.05.17 q 1 | vs. Xinyu Cai | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | | match details |
Antalya - Clay |
15.05.17 q 2 | vs. Aleksandra Buczynska | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Antalya - Clay |
08.05.17 q 1 | vs. Yu Shan | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Antalya - Clay |
01.05.17 q 2 | vs. Margaryta Demchenko | 6-3, 6-0 | | match details |
01.05.17 qual. | vs. Anastasia Detiuc | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
01.05.17 q 1 | vs. Vlada Filinskaya | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
Sao Jose - Clay |
03.04.17 1st round | vs. Sofia Luini | 6-74, 1-6 | | match details |
Campinas - Clay |
28.03.17 1st round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-77, 1-6 | | match details |
27.03.17 q 2 | vs. Priscila Baptista | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
27.03.17 qual. | vs. Florencia Paez | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
27.03.17 q 1 | vs. Vitoria De Brito Francisco | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
Sao Paulo - Clay |
06.03.17 q 1 | vs. Giovanna Adriana Mendez | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
06.03.17 qual. | vs. Mariana Correa | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
06.03.17 q 2 | vs. Erika Drozd Pereira | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
Curitiba - Clay |
27.02.17 q 2 | vs. Rafaela Rodrigues Dos Santos | 5-7, 1-6 | | match details |
27.02.17 q 1 | vs. Warona Mdlulwa | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
Santa Cruz - Clay |
13.12.16 1st round | vs. Victoria Bosio | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
La Paz - Clay |
08.12.16 2nd round | vs. Barbara Gatica | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
06.12.16 1st round | vs. Lara Isis Teodoro De Oliveira | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
05.12.16 qual. | vs. Pamela Wu | 7-66, 6-2 | | match details |
Santiago - Clay |
28.11.16 qual. | vs. Erika Drozd Pereira | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
28.11.16 q 1 | vs. Isabela Catalina Belen Sanchez | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
Santiago - Clay |
22.11.16 1st round | vs. Julieta Estable | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
21.11.16 q 1 | vs. Sara Valenzuela | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
Warona Mdlulwa - last matches
W15 Fort - Hard |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Jenny Lim | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W25 Madrid - Hard |
13.06.21 q 1 | vs. Maria Martinez Vaquero | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Santa - Hard |
24.05.21 q 2 | vs. Arina Solomatina | 5-7, 6-4, 5-10 | | match details |
23.05.21 q 1 | vs. Annika Kannan | 7-65, 6-1 | | match details |
W25 Platja - Clay |
16.05.21 q 1 | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
19.04.21 q 1 | vs. Milana Zhabrailova | 3-6, 6-73 | | match details |
W15 Bratislava - I. hard |
23.03.21 q 1 | vs. Natalia Slaba | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Manacor - Hard |
09.03.21 q 1 | vs. Ella Hojnik | 7-63, 5-7, 10-8 | | match details |
09.03.21 q 2 | vs. Sarah Iliev | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
04.11.20 1st round | vs. Daria Kudashova | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
26.10.20 q 1 | vs. Maria Krupenina | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
18.10.20 q 1 | vs. Elisa Andrea Camerano | 0-6, 0-1, - Warona Mdlulwa - retired | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
12.10.20 q 1 | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 4-6, 6-71 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
04.10.20 q 1 | vs. Anna Ulyashchenko | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Santarem - Hard |
15.09.20 qual. | vs. Freya Christie | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
14.09.20 q 1 | vs. Beatriz Neves | 6-0, 6-2 | | match details |
W25 Potchefstroom - Hard |
09.03.20 q 1 | vs. Marne Dercksen | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W25 Potchefstroom - Hard |
04.03.20 1st round | vs. Chanel Simmonds | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
02.03.20 q 1 | vs. Shannon Cox | 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
02.03.20 qual. | vs. Svenja Ochsner | Svenja Ochsner - walk over | | match details |
W25 Petit - Hard |
21.01.20 qual. | vs. Jamilah Snells | 6-76, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Fort - Hard |
16.01.20 2nd round | vs. Loudmilla Bencheikh | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
14.01.20 1st round | vs. Vanesa Pappa | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
W15 Cairo - Clay |
26.11.19 qual. | vs. Nevena Sokovic | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
25.11.19 q 2 | vs. Wiktoria Czerny | 6-2, 0-6, 10-5 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
18.11.19 q 2 | vs. Ana Bianca Mihaila | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
17.11.19 q 1 | vs. Vickie Trocker | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Guatemala - Hard |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Amandine Cazeaux | 0-6, 7-5, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
28.10.19 qual. | vs. Nasty Surkova | 6-73, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
21.10.19 qual. | vs. Ana Bianca Mihaila | 1-6, 5-7 | | match details |