Ipek Oz vs. Alena Fomina 12.01.2018

Ipek Oz vs. Alena Fomina 12.01.2018 - Antalya - compare

MATCH

12.01.182nd roundIpek Oz Alena Fomina 7-61, 6-3 Turkey Antalya Clay

MATCH STATS

Ipek OzAlena Fomina
1st SERVE %49/79 (62%)52/73 (71%)
1st SERVE POINTS WON28/49 (57%)23/52 (44%)
2nd SERVE POINTS WON15/30 (50%)12/21 (57%)
BREAK POINTS WON6/13 (46%)5/9 (56%)
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON38/73 (52%)36/79 (46%)
TOTAL POINTS WON81/152 (53%)71/152 (47%)
DOUBLE FAULTS32
ACES

MATCH STATS

6-3

Ipek Oz
Turkey
08.07.99, 19 years




723
11
27.801 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Russia
05.07.89, 29 years




692
14
80.436 $
Alena Fomina
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Ipek Oz vs. Alena Fomina - head to head matches

12.01.182nd roundIpek OzAlena Fomina7-61, 6-3 match detailsTurkey Antalya Clay

Ipek Oz - last matches

Turkey W15 Antalya - Clay
19.01.19
1/2
vs. Francesca Jones6-2, 5-7, 6-0 winmatch details
18.01.19
1/4
vs. Kanako Morisaki6-3, 6-0 winmatch details
17.01.19
2nd round
vs. Melis Yasar6-4, 6-2 winmatch details
16.01.19
1st round
vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko6-1, 6-3 winmatch details
Turkey Antalya - Hard
09.11.18
1/4
vs. Ilay Yoruk1-6, 0-3, - Ipek Oz - retiredlostmatch details
08.11.18
2nd round
vs. Barbora Miklova6-4, 7-5 winmatch details
07.11.18
1st round
vs. Ioana Gaspar4-6, 6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
Turkey Antalya - Hard
02.11.18
1/4
vs. Polina Golubovskaya4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
01.11.18
2nd round
vs. Alana Tuayeva6-1, 6-0 winmatch details
31.10.18
1st round
vs. Sara Gvozdenovic6-2, 6-0 winmatch details
Turkey Istanbul - I. hard
24.10.18
2nd round
vs. Nina Stojanovic2-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
23.10.18
1st round
vs. Olga Ianchuk5-7, 6-3, 6-1 winmatch details
Turkey Antalya - Hard
12.10.18
1/4
vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck2-6, 7-5, 4-6 lostmatch details
11.10.18
2nd round
vs. Sarah Lee6-1, 3-6, 6-3 winmatch details
10.10.18
1st round
vs. Vlada Zvereva7-5, 6-2 winmatch details
Turkey Antalya - Hard
03.10.18
1st round
vs. Ena Kajevic1-4, - Ipek Oz - retiredlostmatch details
Bulgaria Dobrich - Clay
17.09.18
qual.
vs. Petia Arshinkova4-6, 6-4, 1-6 lostmatch details
16.09.18
q 1
vs. Aymet Uzcategui6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
Bulgaria Varna - Clay
13.09.18
1/4
vs. Viktoria Kamenskaya3-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
12.09.18
2nd round
vs. Simona Georgieva6-0, 6-0 winmatch details
11.09.18
1st round
vs. Daniella Dimitrova6-1, 6-4 winmatch details
Bulgaria Sofia - Clay
03.09.18
q 1
vs. Maria Herazo Gonzalez3-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
Kazakhstan Almaty - Clay
28.08.18
1st round
vs. Ksenia Palkina6-2, 4-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
26.08.18
qual.
vs. Viktoriia Kalinina6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
Georgia Telavi - Clay
26.07.18
1st round
vs. Anna Markvartova6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
26.07.18
2nd round
vs. Tea Faber3-6, 0-1, - Ipek Oz - retiredlostmatch details
Kazakhstan Astana - Hard
15.07.18
qual.
vs. Darya Astakhova5-7, 0-6 lostmatch details
15.07.18
q 2
vs. Anna Iakovleva6-0, 6-1 winmatch details
14.07.18
q 1
vs. Polina Nazarchuk6-4, 7-5 winmatch details
Belarus Minsk - Clay
15.06.18
1/2
vs. Katyarina Paulenka4-6, 6-4, 0-6 lostmatch details

Alena Fomina - last matches

UAE Dubai - Hard
09.12.18
q 2
vs. Reka-Luca Jani1-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
08.12.18
q 1
vs. Claudia Coppola3-6, 6-4, 3-1, Claudia Coppola - retiredwinmatch details
Luxembourg Petange - I. hard
30.10.18
1st round
vs. Nina Stojanovic2-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
28.10.18
qual.
vs. Anastasia Pribylova2-6, 7-62, 6-4 winmatch details
27.10.18
q 1
vs. Tatiana Silbereisen7-5, 6-1 winmatch details
Turkey Antalya - Hard
20.10.18
1/2
vs. Emma Raducanu2-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
19.10.18
1/4
vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck4-6, 6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
18.10.18
2nd round
vs. Ulyana Ayzatulina2-6, 6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
17.10.18
1st round
vs. Laura Radakovic6-0, 6-3 winmatch details
Turkey Antalya - Hard
10.10.18
1st round
vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun3-6, 6-3, 5-7 lostmatch details
Turkey Antalya - Hard
05.10.18
1/4
vs. Melis Sezer7-5, 4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
04.10.18
2nd round
vs. Nevena Sokovic6-2, 6-0 winmatch details
03.10.18
1st round
vs. Sarah Lee6-72, 7-5, 7-63 winmatch details
Montenegro Podgorica - Clay
19.09.18
2nd round
vs. Tena Lukas2-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
17.09.18
1st round
vs. Vivien Juhaszova6-1, 7-5 winmatch details
16.09.18
qual.
vs. Bojana Marinkovic6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
16.09.18
q 1
vs. Anita Husaric4-6, 6-4, 7-5 winmatch details
Russia Moscow - Clay
14.08.18
1st round
vs. Angelina Zhuravleva6-75, - Alena Fomina - retiredlostmatch details
Russia Kazan - Clay
08.08.18
2nd round
vs. Maria Timofeeva1-6, 0-1, - Alena Fomina - retiredlostmatch details
06.08.18
1st round
vs. Valeriya Pogrebnyak6-71, 6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
Russia Kazan - Clay
02.08.18
1/4
vs. Valeriya Yushchenko6-1, 2-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
01.08.18
2nd round
vs. Viktoriia Kalinina6-2, 6-0 winmatch details
30.07.18
1st round
vs. Daria Kruzhkova0-6, 6-3, 7-63 winmatch details
Hungary Budapest - Clay
10.07.18
1st round
vs. Viktoria Kuzmova4-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
09.07.18
qual.
vs. Alexandra Panova6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
08.07.18
q 2
vs. Ina Kaufinger6-1, 6-0 winmatch details
07.07.18
q 1
vs. Reka Farbas6-2, 6-0 winmatch details
Germany Stuttgart Vaihingen - Clay
26.06.18
qual.
vs. Jana Jablonovska6-2, 4-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
25.06.18
q 1
vs. Arlinda Rushiti7-62, 6-3 winmatch details
Turkey Istanbul - Hard
07.04.18
q 1
vs. Sara Tomic6-2, 3-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
<