MATCH
12.02.20 | 1st round | Jana Fett | Anna Siskova | 6-0, 4-6, 6-1 | W25 Trnava | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Jana Fett | Anna Siskova | |
1st SERVE % | 42/73 (58%) | 37/84 (44%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/42 (62%) | 16/37 (43%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/31 (45%) | 17/47 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 9/16 (56%) | 5/9 (56%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 51/84 (61%) | 33/73 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 91/157 (58%) | 66/157 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 1 |
ACES | 2 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
4-0 | Anna Siskova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Jana Fett | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
0-1 | Anna Siskova | |
Jana Fett | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-3 | Anna Siskova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
Jana Fett | 1-3 | |
0-0 | ||
1-4 | Anna Siskova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Jana Fett | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, A-40 | ||
3-4 | Anna Siskova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jana Fett | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-5 | Anna Siskova | |
0-0 | ||
4-6 |
3 | ||
Jana Fett | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-0 | Anna Siskova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
Jana Fett | 2-0 | |
0-0 | ||
3-0 | Anna Siskova | |
Jana Fett | 4-0 | |
4-1 | Anna Siskova | |
Jana Fett | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jana Fett vs. Anna Siskova - H2H matches
12.02.20 | 1st round | Jana Fett | Anna Siskova | 6-0, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | W25 Trnava | I. hard |
Jana Fett form & Anna Siskova form
Jana Fett - last matches
W100 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
25.04.24 2nd round | vs. Polona Hercog | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
13.04.24 q 1 | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W75 Split - Clay | ||||
06.04.24 fin | vs. Ipek Oz | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
05.04.24 1/2 | vs. Panna Udvardy | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
04.04.24 1/4 | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 6-3, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Ella Seidel | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Celine Naef | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 6-2, 7-611 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Sara Sarinova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Katy Dunne | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Danielle Daley | 4-6, 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Aliona Falei | 1-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Dominika Salkova | 5-7, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Emma Navarro | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Taylor Townsend | Taylor Townsend - walk over | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Marino | 5-7, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Arianne Hartono | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Marina Stakusic | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Victoria Mboko | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Louisa Chirico | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Madison Sieg | 6-0, 6-2 | match details |
Anna Siskova - last matches
W100 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Aliona Falei | 2-6, 6-0, 3-6 | match details | |
23.04.24 qual. | vs. Katherine Sebov | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. Amina Anshba | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Oeiras - Clay | ||||
15.04.24 qual. | vs. Gabriela Lee | 1-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
09.04.24 qual. | vs. Naiktha Bains | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
08.04.24 q 1 | vs. Arina Arifullina | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Denislava Glushkova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Linda Sevcikova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Selina Atay | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 fin | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Marie Weckerle | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Daria Frayman | 4-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Beatrice Stagno | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Tanisha Kashyap | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Zeel Desai | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Humera Baharmus | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Tereza Martincova | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Beatrice Ricci | - Anna Siskova - walk over | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Bojana Klincov | 2-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Mona Barthel | 0-6, 7-66, 3-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Sachia Vickery | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Astra Sharma | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Marina Melnikova | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |