MATCH
22.05.19 | 1st round | Joanne Zuger | Maria Gomez | 6-3, 6-0 | W15 Tabarka | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Joanne Zuger | Maria Gomez | |
1st SERVE % | 20/42 (48%) | 23/42 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/20 (90%) | 9/23 (39%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/22 (59%) | 6/19 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/5 (100%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/42 (64%) | 11/42 (26%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/84 (69%) | 26/84 (31%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 7 |
ACES | 5 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Maria Gomez | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Joanne Zuger | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Maria Gomez | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Joanne Zuger | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Maria Gomez | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Joanne Zuger | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Maria Gomez | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Joanne Zuger | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-3 | Maria Gomez | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Joanne Zuger | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Maria Gomez | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Joanne Zuger | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Maria Gomez | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Joanne Zuger | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-0 | Maria Gomez | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-0 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Ecuador
24.09.87, 36 years
24.09.87, 36 years
Joanne Zuger vs. Maria Gomez - H2H matches
22.05.19 | 1st round | Joanne Zuger | Maria Gomez | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | W15 Tabarka | Clay |
Joanne Zuger form & Maria Gomez form
Joanne Zuger - last matches
Paris - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
02.04.23 qual. | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
01.04.23 q 1 | vs. Mariapaz Ospina | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Sopo - Clay | ||||
31.03.23 1/4 | vs. Daniela Vismane | 3-6, 7-63, 4-6 | match details | |
30.03.23 2nd round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Jazmin Ortenzi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Mosquera - Clay | ||||
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 3-6, 0-1, - Joanne Zuger - retired | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Yuliana Monroy | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Anapoima - Clay | ||||
18.03.23 1/2 | vs. Arantxa Rus | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.03.23 1/4 | vs. Eva Vedder | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Francesca Jones | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
10.03.23 1/4 | vs. Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Mateas | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Sophie Chang | 1-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W60+H Irapuato - Hard | ||||
15.02.23 1st round | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 6-4, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
30.01.23 1st round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.01.23 qual. | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
28.01.23 q 1 | vs. Ivanna Yastremska | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Pune - Hard | ||||
24.01.23 1st round | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 6-78, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Bhopal - Hard | ||||
22.01.23 fin | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.01.23 1/2 | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
20.01.23 1/4 | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
19.01.23 2nd round | vs. Ankita Raina | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.01.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.23 q 1 | vs. Diana Shnaider | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
11.12.22 1st round | vs. Jana Fett | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
05.12.22 1st round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 4-6, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
29.11.22 1st round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
25.10.22 1st round | vs. Sara Errani | 0-4, - Joanne Zuger - retired | match details |
Maria Gomez - last matches
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
01.03.20 q 1 | vs. Caitlyn Portela | 1-4, - Maria Gomez - retired | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
02.02.20 q 1 | vs. Milan Krish | 0-1, - Maria Gomez - retired | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
26.01.20 q 1 | vs. Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
22.01.20 q 1 | vs. Celia Cervino Ruiz | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
17.11.19 q 1 | vs. Caitlyn Portela | 0-6, 0-2, - Maria Gomez - retired | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Zere Iskakova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
04.11.19 q 2 | vs. Francesca Dell'Edera | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
13.10.19 q 1 | vs. Erika Reinhardt | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
06.10.19 q 2 | vs. Sylvie Zund | 0-3, - Maria Gomez - retired | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
29.09.19 q 1 | vs. Michaela Niedermeier | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Haine Ogata | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
13.08.19 1st round | vs. Zoe Gwen Scandalis | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
23.07.19 q 1 | vs. Jessica Marmorstein | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
18.06.19 q 1 | vs. Natalie Augustinova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Estella Jaeger | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
03.06.19 qual. | vs. Laura Ashley | - Maria Gomez - walk over | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
28.05.19 qual. | vs. Lena Lutzeier | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Joanne Zuger | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
22.10.18 qual. | vs. Libby Muma | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
14.10.18 q 1 | vs. Ziyu Wang | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Lisbon - Hard | ||||
16.09.18 q 1 | vs. Suzan Lamens | 0-6, 0-3, - Maria Gomez - retired | match details | |
Montemor O - Hard | ||||
10.09.18 q 1 | vs. Axelle Martins | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Santarem - Hard | ||||
01.09.18 q 1 | vs. Diana Martynov | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
08.07.18 q 1 | vs. Marian Jade Capadocia | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Den Haag - Clay | ||||
01.07.18 q 1 | vs. Karly Olson | 1-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
27.06.18 1st round | vs. Axana Mareen | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
18.06.18 q 1 | vs. Stephanie Belovukovic | 0-6, - Maria Gomez - retired | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
13.06.18 1st round | vs. Mallaurie Noel | 0-6, 1-6 | match details |