MATCH
09.06.16 | 2nd round | Katarzyna Kawa | Alina Wessel | 6-2, 6-0 | Puszczykowo | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Katarzyna Kawa | Alina Wessel | |
1st SERVE % | 26/49 (53%) | 29/40 (73%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/26 (77%) | 12/29 (41%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/23 (57%) | 4/11 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/6 (83%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/40 (60%) | 16/49 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/89 (64%) | 32/89 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Katarzyna Kawa vs. Alina Wessel - H2H matches
09.06.16 | 2nd round | Katarzyna Kawa | Alina Wessel | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | Puszczykowo | Hard |
Katarzyna Kawa form & Alina Wessel form
Katarzyna Kawa - last matches
La Bisbal - Clay | ||||
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Oksana Selekhmeteva | 2-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
01.04.24 1st round | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 5-7, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
31.03.24 qual. | vs. Kaitlin Quevedo | 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Olga Danilovic | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 3-6, 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Vera Zvonareva | 6-3, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Tereza Martincova | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alina Korneeva | 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 2 | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Clara Tauson | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Sarah Iliev | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Mia Ristic | 7-62, 7-67 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ariana Geerlings | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 0-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Merel Hoedt | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Nina Radovanovic | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
22.09.23 1/2 | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
21.09.23 1/4 | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
17.09.23 qual. | vs. Irina Khromacheva | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details |
Alina Wessel - last matches
Versmold - Clay | ||||
08.07.18 q 1 | vs. Anna Klasen | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Hard | ||||
31.10.16 q 2 | vs. Stefania Rogozinska Dzik | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Hard | ||||
24.10.16 1st round | vs. Ioana Diana Pietroiu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.10.16 qual. | vs. Lisa Phillips | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
22.09.16 2nd round | vs. Alice Balducci | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.09.16 1st round | vs. Stefania Rubini | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
19.09.16 q 1 | vs. Meritxell Perera Ros | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
19.09.16 qual. | vs. Elyse Lavender | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
15.09.16 2nd round | vs. Alice Balducci | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
13.09.16 1st round | vs. Irene Lavino | 6-1, 4-2, Irene Lavino - retired | match details | |
Engis - Clay | ||||
06.09.16 1st round | vs. Lisa Matviyenko | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Wanfercee Baulet - Clay | ||||
23.08.16 1st round | vs. Dana Kremer | 6-3, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
22.08.16 qual. | vs. Phonexay Chitdara | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
22.08.16 q 2 | vs. Elisabeth Chantraine | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
17.08.16 1st round | vs. Liza Lebedzeva | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.08.16 q 2 | vs. Jocelijn Cavero Roeper | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
15.08.16 qual. | vs. Shoval Fanani | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Rebecq - Clay | ||||
01.08.16 q 2 | vs. Zara De Schutter | 1-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
01.08.16 qual. | vs. Michaela Boev | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Maaseik - Clay | ||||
25.07.16 q 1 | vs. Livia Kraus | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
15.06.16 1st round | vs. Jelena Stojanovic | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Puszczykowo - Hard | ||||
09.06.16 2nd round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.06.16 1st round | vs. Patrycja Polanska | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Szczawno Zdroj - Clay | ||||
30.05.16 qual. | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 7-68, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
20.04.16 1st round | vs. Hanna Landener | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
13.04.16 1st round | vs. Dana Kremer | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.04.16 q 1 | vs. Jennifer Wacker | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
11.04.16 qual. | vs. Soyeon Park | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
04.04.16 q 2 | vs. Daniela Vukovic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
28.03.16 q 1 | vs. Dana Kremer | 1-6, - Alina Wessel - retired | match details |