MATCH
07.03.16 | q 1 | Kateryna Volodko | Paula Kania | 6-0, 6-4 | Indian Wells | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Kateryna Volodko | Paula Kania | |
1st SERVE % | 27/46 (59%) | 30/45 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/27 (70%) | 13/30 (43%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/19 (68%) | 6/15 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/45 (58%) | 14/46 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/91 (64%) | 33/91 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Kateryna Volodko | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Paula Kania | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Kateryna Volodko | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Paula Kania | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Kateryna Volodko | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-0 | Paula Kania | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Kateryna Volodko | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Paula Kania | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Kateryna Volodko | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Paula Kania | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Kateryna Volodko | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Paula Kania | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Kateryna Volodko | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Paula Kania | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Kateryna Volodko | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-4 | Paula Kania | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Kateryna Volodko vs. Paula Kania - H2H matches
07.03.16 | q 1 | Kateryna Volodko | Paula Kania | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | Indian Wells | Hard |
Kateryna Volodko form & Paula Kania form
Kateryna Volodko - last matches
W75 Charlottesville - Clay | ||||
23.04.24 qual. | vs. Victoria Flores | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. Maribella Zamarripa | 6-73, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 4-5, - Kateryna Volodko - retired | match details | |
04.12.23 qual. | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Mona Barthel | - | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Daria Snigur | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Luksika Kumkhum | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-3, 6-74, 7-5 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Sijia Wei | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.11.23 q 1 | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 6-2, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 6-75, 6-2, 6-75 | match details | |
19.10.23 1st round | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Xiaodi You | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Erin Routliffe | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
24.09.23 qual. | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
16.09.23 q 1 | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
10.09.23 qual. | vs. Ankita Raina | 1-2, - Kateryna Volodko - retired | match details | |
09.09.23 q 1 | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
08.09.23 1/2 | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.09.23 1/4 | vs. Arianne Hartono | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 6-0, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Riko Kikawada | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Landisville - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 qual. | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |
Paula Kania - last matches
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
30.10.22 q 1 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Rabat - Clay | ||||
14.05.22 q 1 | vs. Cristiana Ferrando | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Cancun - Hard | ||||
06.02.22 q 1 | vs. Eva Vedder | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Stare - Clay | ||||
15.06.21 qual. | vs. Dominika Salkova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.06.21 q 1 | vs. Akgul Amanmuradova | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
03.04.21 q 1 | vs. Robin Anderson | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
22.02.21 q 1 | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
22.02.21 qual. | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 7-65, 6-74, 8-10 | match details | |
W25 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
11.01.21 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
30.10.20 2nd round | vs. Ann Li | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.10.20 1st round | vs. Mayo Hibi | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
28.10.20 qual. | vs. Jamie Loeb | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
27.10.20 q 1 | vs. Marie Benoit | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
16.08.20 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Piter | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.08.20 1st round | vs. Magdalena Hedrzak | 6-3, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
01.08.20 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Wysoczanska | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
31.07.20 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Piter | 6-3, 3-6, 7-63 | match details | |
30.07.20 1st round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 4-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
16.07.20 1st round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.07.20 1st round | vs. Urszula Nebelska | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
22.06.20 1st round | vs. Joanna Zawadzka | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.06.20 1st round | vs. Stefania Rogozinska Dzik | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
W25 Potchefstroom - Hard | ||||
12.03.20 2nd round | vs. Harmony Tan | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Isabella Weatherhead | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
09.03.20 qual. | vs. Marne Dercksen | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Potchefstroom - Hard | ||||
04.03.20 1st round | vs. Simona Waltert | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.03.20 qual. | vs. Amy Bloch | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Cairo - Hard | ||||
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Katarzyna Piter | 7-64, 4-6, 5-10 | match details | |
W100 Cairo - Hard | ||||
09.02.20 q 1 | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | 5-7, 6-3, 9-11 | match details | |
W60 Warsaw - Clay | ||||
08.08.19 2nd round | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 1-6, 0-3, - Paula Kania - retired | match details |