MATCH
15.06.17 | 2nd round | Sunam Jeong | Dabin Kim | 1-6, 7-5, 7-5 | Gimcheon | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Sunam Jeong | Dabin Kim | |
1st SERVE % | 68/110 (62%) | 58/93 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 33/68 (49%) | 31/58 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 18/42 (43%) | 10/35 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 9/13 (69%) | 10/17 (59%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 52/93 (56%) | 59/110 (54%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 103/203 (51%) | 100/203 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 12 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sunam Jeong vs. Dabin Kim - H2H matches
06.09.22 | 1st round | Dabin Kim | Sunam Jeong | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | W15 Yeongwol | Hard |
20.03.18 | 1st round | Dabin Kim | Sunam Jeong | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | Nishi Tama | Hard |
15.06.17 | 2nd round | Sunam Jeong | Dabin Kim | 1-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | Gimcheon | Hard |
Sunam Jeong form & Dabin Kim form
Sunam Jeong - last matches
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Dayeon Back | 1-6, 1-4, - Sunam Jeong - retired | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Eunhye Lee | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Rinon Okuwaki | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Cherry Kim | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 6-73, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
02.06.23 2nd round | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Da Hye Kim | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
22.05.23 qual. | vs. Xinxin Yao | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.05.23 q 1 | vs. Gio Jang | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-0, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
28.03.23 qual. | vs. Xinyu Jiang | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.03.23 q 2 | vs. Ikumi Yamazaki | 6-1, 4-6, 10-2 | match details | |
W25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
20.03.23 q 2 | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Cylova Zuleyka Hukmasabiyya | 1-6, 6-2, 10-2 | match details | |
W15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.03.23 qual. | vs. Laquisa Khan | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
13.03.23 q 2 | vs. Justmin Da Costa | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
06.09.22 1st round | vs. Dabin Kim | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
04.09.22 fin | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
03.09.22 1/2 | vs. So-Ra Lee | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
02.09.22 1/4 | vs. Junri Namigata | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
01.09.22 2nd round | vs. Dayeon Back | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
31.08.22 1st round | vs. Ramu Ueda | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
07.06.22 1st round | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Navi - Hard | ||||
22.12.19 fin | vs. Barbara Haas | 6-4, 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
21.12.19 1/2 | vs. Olga Doroshina | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
20.12.19 1/4 | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
19.12.19 2nd round | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 6-3, 7-5 | match details |
Dabin Kim - last matches
W50 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 2-6, - Dabin Kim - retired | match details | |
Billie Jean - Hard | ||||
13.04.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Lin Zhu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.04.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Mehetia Boosie | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 6-3, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 6-4, 2-6, 7-65 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Hayu Kinoshita | 6-77, 1-4, - Dabin Kim - retired | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Irina Khromacheva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
10.09.23 fin | vs. Dayeon Back | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Yujin Ahn | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Hikaru Sato | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Heerae Im | 4-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Subin Park | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Hikaru Sato | 6-4, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
11.06.23 fin | vs. Sohyun Park | 6-2, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.06.23 1/2 | vs. Destanee Aiava | 4-6, 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Priska Madelyn Nugroho | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Ikumi Yamazaki | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
02.06.23 2nd round | vs. Xinyu Jiang | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
02.06.23 1/4 | vs. Yexin Ma | 6-0, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Ji-Hee Choi | 6-3, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
22.05.23 qual. | vs. Hwiwon Wi | 3-6, 6-1, 12-10 | match details | |
21.05.23 q 1 | vs. Soha Sadiq | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Sohyun Park | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
15.05.23 q 2 | vs. Da Hye Kim | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
15.05.23 qual. | vs. Milan Krish | 5-2, Milan Krish - retired | match details | |
Billie Jean - Hard | ||||
15.04.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
14.04.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Ominahon Valihanova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |