MATCH
23.03.15 | q 1 | Timea Babos | Ons Jabeur | 7-5, 6-3 | Miami | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Timea Babos | Ons Jabeur | |
1st SERVE % | 58/83 (70%) | 25/48 (52%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 39/58 (67%) | 20/25 (80%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/25 (64%) | 12/23 (52%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/4 (75%) | 1/10 (10%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 16/48 (33%) | 28/83 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 71/131 (54%) | 60/131 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Timea Babos vs. Ons Jabeur - H2H matches
14.01.19 | 1st round | Timea Babos | Ons Jabeur | 7-65, 7-63 | match details | Melbourne | Hard |
23.03.15 | q 1 | Timea Babos | Ons Jabeur | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | Miami | Hard |
27.10.14 | 2nd round | Ons Jabeur | Timea Babos | 4-2, Ons Jabeur - retired | match details | Nantes | I. hard |
28.10.13 | 1/4 | Timea Babos | Ons Jabeur | 6-3, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | Toronto | I. hard |
21.10.13 | 1/2 | Ons Jabeur | Timea Babos | 7-64, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | Saguenay | I. hard |
Timea Babos form & Ons Jabeur form
Timea Babos - last matches
Rouen - Clay | ||||
14.04.24 qual. | vs. Fiona Ferro | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.04.24 q 1 | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
La Bisbal - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 6-4, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Polona Hercog | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Talia Gibson | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 7-5, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Polona Hercog | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
17.02.24 qual. | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 6-2, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
10.02.24 qual. | vs. Nao Hibino | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Linda Noskova | 7-5, 6-78, 6-72 | match details | |
30.12.23 qual. | vs. Talia Gibson | 5-7, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Heather Watson | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Xinxin Yao | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 1-6, 6-77 | match details | |
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Vera Zvonareva | 7-63, 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Miyu Kato | 6-72, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 2-6, 0-1, - Timea Babos - retired | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 2-6, 7-61, 7-63 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Stusek | 6-1, 6-4 | match details |
Ons Jabeur - last matches
Madrid - Clay | ||||
25.04.24 2nd round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 6-4, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 2-6, 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 3-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Katie Volynets | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Emma Raducanu | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Mirra Andreeva | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Cancun - Hard | ||||
03.11.23 | vs. Iga Swiatek | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
30.10.23 | vs. Cori Gauff | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 1/4 | vs. Daria Kasatkina | - Ons Jabeur - walk over | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 2nd round | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
30.09.23 fin | vs. Diana Shnaider | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/2 | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 6-3, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
28.09.23 1/4 | vs. Vera Zvonareva | 7-5, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Diane Parry | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 3rd round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 7-64, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alycia Parks | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 4th round | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.09.23 3rd round | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 5-7, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Linda Noskova | 7-67, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 7-5, 7-64 | match details |