MATCH
11.02.17 | q 1 | Alessandro Giannessi | Roberto Carballes Baena | 6-4, 6-4 | Buenos Aires | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Alessandro Giannessi | Roberto Carballes Baena | |
1st SERVE % | 53/75 (71%) | 61/83 (73%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 35/53 (66%) | 34/61 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/22 (41%) | 9/22 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/13 (38%) | 3/14 (21%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 40/83 (48%) | 31/75 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 84/158 (53%) | 74/158 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 5 |
ACES | 0 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Roberto Carballes Baena | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alessandro Giannessi | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Roberto Carballes Baena | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alessandro Giannessi | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Roberto Carballes Baena | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Alessandro Giannessi | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Roberto Carballes Baena | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Alessandro Giannessi | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Roberto Carballes Baena | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Alessandro Giannessi | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Roberto Carballes Baena | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alessandro Giannessi | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Roberto Carballes Baena | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Alessandro Giannessi | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-2 | Roberto Carballes Baena | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alessandro Giannessi | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Roberto Carballes Baena | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Alessandro Giannessi | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Roberto Carballes Baena | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Alessandro Giannessi | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alessandro Giannessi vs. Roberto Carballes Baena - H2H matches
12.10.18 | 1/4 | Roberto Carballes Baena | Alessandro Giannessi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Barcelona Challenger | Clay |
18.02.18 | qual. | Roberto Carballes Baena | Alessandro Giannessi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Rio de | Clay |
11.02.17 | q 1 | Alessandro Giannessi | Roberto Carballes Baena | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Buenos Aires | Clay |
13.04.16 | 2nd round | Alessandro Giannessi | Roberto Carballes Baena | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Barletta Challenger | Clay |
07.04.16 | 2nd round | Roberto Carballes Baena | Alessandro Giannessi | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | Napoli Challenger | Clay |
Alessandro Giannessi form & Roberto Carballes Baena form
Alessandro Giannessi - last matches
Munich - Clay | ||||
13.04.24 q 1 | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Sarasota Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 4-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
Mexico City - Clay | ||||
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Aidan Mayo | 6-3, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
01.04.24 1st round | vs. Vasek Pospisil | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Evan Furness | 6-77, - Alessandro Giannessi - retired | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Fabrizio Karol Pio | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Timofey Skatov | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 1st round | vs. Corentin Moutet | 5-7, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 6-4, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Carlos Lopez Montagud | 3-6, 0-1, - Alessandro Giannessi - retired | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Matteo Gigante | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cordoba - Clay | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Luciano Darderi | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Piracicaba Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Gianluca Mager | 3-6, 1-1, - Alessandro Giannessi - retired | match details | |
Punta Del - Clay | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 6-1, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. John Millman | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Alex Michelsen | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Henrique Rocha | 4-6, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 1-6, 6-0, 6-73 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Miguel Damas | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Montevideo Challenger - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Facundo Diaz Acosta | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Lima 2 - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Olbia Challenger - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Lloyd Harris | 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 5-7, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Gastao Elias | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Bor Artnak | 0-3, - Alessandro Giannessi - retired | match details | |
Seville Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 1/4 | vs. Hugo Gaston | 6-3, 1-6, 0-6 | match details |
Roberto Carballes Baena - last matches
Madrid - Clay | ||||
25.04.24 1st round | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 6-1, 3-6, 7-65 | match details | |
Barcelona - Clay | ||||
18.04.24 3rd round | vs. Stefanos Tsitsipas | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
17.04.24 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Musetti | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Hugo Grenier | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Marrakech - Clay | ||||
07.04.24 fin | vs. Matteo Berrettini | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
06.04.24 1/2 | vs. Pavel Kotov | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
05.04.24 1/4 | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Daniel Evans | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Matteo Gigante | 6-2, 2-0, Matteo Gigante - retired | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Carlos Alcaraz | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Constant Lestienne | 0-6, 1-4, - Roberto Carballes Baena - retired | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1st round | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Santiago - Clay | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Corentin Moutet | 3-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
Rio de - Clay | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Cristian Garin | 6-2, 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cordoba - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Facundo Bagnis | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Mariano Navone | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Hugo Gaston | 3-6, 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ben Shelton | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 qual. | vs. Jeff Wolf | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 q 1 | vs. Juan Pablo Varillas | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | 6-0, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Malaga Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 2-6, 4-6 | match details |