MATCH
15.04.19 | qual. | Andrea Vavassori | Skander Ben Abdallah | 6-2, 6-0 | Tunis Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Andrea Vavassori | Skander Ben Abdallah | |
1st SERVE % | 28/41 (68%) | 21/42 (50%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/28 (71%) | 7/21 (33%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/13 (62%) | 6/21 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/42 (69%) | 13/41 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/83 (69%) | 26/83 (31%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 5 |
ACES | 4 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Andrea Vavassori | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Skander Ben Abdallah | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Andrea Vavassori | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Skander Ben Abdallah | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Andrea Vavassori | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Skander Ben Abdallah | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Andrea Vavassori | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Skander Ben Abdallah | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Andrea Vavassori | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Skander Ben Abdallah | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Andrea Vavassori | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Skander Ben Abdallah | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Andrea Vavassori | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-0 | Skander Ben Abdallah | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-0 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Tunisia
02.10.00, 23 years
02.10.00, 23 years
Andrea Vavassori vs. Skander Ben Abdallah - H2H matches
15.04.19 | qual. | Andrea Vavassori | Skander Ben Abdallah | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | Tunis Challenger | Clay |
Andrea Vavassori form & Skander Ben Abdallah form
Andrea Vavassori - last matches
Madrid - Clay | ||||
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. Francisco Comesana | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Barcelona - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 2nd round | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.04.24 qual. | vs. Harold Mayot | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.04.24 q 1 | vs. David Jorda Sanchis | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jannik Sinner | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Pedro Cachin | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 6-2, 4-6, 7-63 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 4-6, 7-62, 7-65 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Ethan Quinn | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Santiago - Clay | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Matias Soto | 6-710, 6-76 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Carlos Alcaraz | 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Laslo Djere | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Thiago Seyboth Wild | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
11.02.24 qual. | vs. Thiago Moura Monteiro | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 6-1, 7-61 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Mate Valkusz | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Kimmer Coppejans | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Otto Virtanen | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Sumit Nagal | 6-71, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Jeremy Jin | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Nuno Borges | 6-2, 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Karl Friberg | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Alexey Vatutin | 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jack Draper | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Stefano Travaglia | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |