MATCH
19.03.22 | 1/2 | Chun Hsin Tseng | Timofey Skatov | 7-5, 2-6, 7-66 | Roseto Degli | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Chun Hsin Tseng | Timofey Skatov | |
1st SERVE % | 71/108 (66%) | 93/108 (86%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 40/71 (56%) | 50/93 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/37 (41%) | 8/15 (53%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/14 (50%) | 8/10 (80%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 50/108 (46%) | 53/108 (49%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 105/216 (49%) | 111/216 (51%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 7 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Chun Hsin Tseng | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Timofey Skatov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Chun Hsin Tseng | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-2 | Timofey Skatov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Chun Hsin Tseng | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Timofey Skatov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Chun Hsin Tseng | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-5 | Timofey Skatov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Chun Hsin Tseng | 3-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-5 | Timofey Skatov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Chun Hsin Tseng | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-5 | Timofey Skatov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
Chun Hsin Tseng | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Timofey Skatov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Chun Hsin Tseng | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-2 | Timofey Skatov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Chun Hsin Tseng | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-3 | Timofey Skatov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Chun Hsin Tseng | 2-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-5 | Timofey Skatov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
2-6 |
3 | ||
Chun Hsin Tseng | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Timofey Skatov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Chun Hsin Tseng | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-2 | Timofey Skatov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Chun Hsin Tseng | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-3 | Timofey Skatov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Chun Hsin Tseng | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Timofey Skatov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Chun Hsin Tseng | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-5 | Timofey Skatov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Chun Hsin Tseng | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-6 | Timofey Skatov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Chun Hsin Tseng | 6-6 | |
0-0, 0-1, 1-1, 1-2, 2-2, 3-2, 4-2, 4-3, 4-4, 5-4, 6-4, 6-5, 6-6, 7-6 | ||
Chun Hsin Tseng | (6) | |
0-0 | ||
7-66 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Chun Hsin Tseng vs. Timofey Skatov - H2H matches
19.03.22 | 1/2 | Chun Hsin Tseng | Timofey Skatov | 7-5, 2-6, 7-66 | match details | Roseto Degli | Clay |
12.06.21 | 1/2 | Timofey Skatov | Chun Hsin Tseng | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Almaty 1 | Clay |
25.01.18 | 1/4 | Chun Hsin Tseng | Timofey Skatov | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Australian Open | Hard |
Chun Hsin Tseng form & Timofey Skatov form
Chun Hsin Tseng - last matches
Ostrava Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.04.24 2nd round | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Elias Ymer | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Oeiras 3 - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 2nd round | vs. Jaime Faria | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Quentin Halys | 4-6, 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
15.04.24 qual. | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Joao Domingues | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
Barletta Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.04.24 1st round | vs. Jacopo Berrettini | 6-76, 5-7 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Titouan Droguet | 4-1, Titouan Droguet - retired | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Francesco Maestrelli | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Matteo Martineau | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Richard Gasquet | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Arthur Gea | 7-5, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Vasek Pospisil | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Yunseong Chung | 7-5, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy | 2-6, 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Luca Nardi | 4-6, 6-4, 6-76 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 6-0, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Nikoloz Basilashvili | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 | vs. Quentin Halys | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Henri Squire | 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 3-6, 0-1, - Chun Hsin Tseng - retired | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Lucas Pouille | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |
Timofey Skatov - last matches
Ostrava Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.04.24 1/4 | vs. Zdenek Kolar | Zdenek Kolar - walk over | match details | |
24.04.24 2nd round | vs. Daniel Rincon | 7-63, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
22.04.24 1st round | vs. Jan Kumstat | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Barletta Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.04.24 1/2 | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.04.24 1/4 | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Filip Misolic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Andrea Guerrieri | 6-4, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Arthur Gea | 0-6, 0-1, - Timofey Skatov - retired | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Adrian Andreev | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Sandro Kopp | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alessandro Giannessi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Dennis Novak | 7-65, 6-75, 6-1 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 7-62, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 6-70, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
04.02.24 | vs. Francisco Cerundolo | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
03.02.24 | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Casey Hoole | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Hugh Winter | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
21.10.23 q 1 | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Dino Prizmic | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Jaime Faria | 1-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
16.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Seville Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 1/4 | vs. Valentin Royer | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Michalski | 6-1, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Alex De Minaur | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6, 5-7 | match details |