MATCH
21.09.22 | 1st round | Jonathan Mridha | Andreas Timini | 6-2, 6-0 | M15 Danderyd | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Jonathan Mridha | Andreas Timini | |
1st SERVE % | 25/40 (63%) | 30/43 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/25 (72%) | 13/30 (43%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/15 (53%) | 3/13 (23%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/43 (63%) | 14/40 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 53/83 (64%) | 30/83 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES | 4 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Jonathan Mridha | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Andreas Timini | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Jonathan Mridha | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Andreas Timini | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Jonathan Mridha | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Andreas Timini | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Jonathan Mridha | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Andreas Timini | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Jonathan Mridha | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Andreas Timini | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Jonathan Mridha | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Andreas Timini | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Jonathan Mridha | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-0 | Andreas Timini | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-0 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Cyprus
26.06.06, 17 years
26.06.06, 17 years
Jonathan Mridha vs. Andreas Timini - H2H matches
21.09.22 | 1st round | Jonathan Mridha | Andreas Timini | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | M15 Danderyd | I. hard |
Jonathan Mridha form & Andreas Timini form
Jonathan Mridha - last matches
M15 Telde - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Yaroslav Demin | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Lukas Pokorny | 6-6, - Jonathan Mridha - retired | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Tibo Colson | 1-0, Tibo Colson - retired | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Leo Borg | 6-1, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Matvey Minin | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Michael Shaw | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 1 | vs. Simon Norrman | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Radu Albot | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Falun - I. hard | ||||
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandr Braynin | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Danderyd - I. hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Giles Hussey | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Szczawno - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Olaf Pieczkowski | 1-3, - Jonathan Mridha - retired | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Nikodem Barcik | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Ystad - Clay | ||||
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Tommaso Carnevale-Miino | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Gianluca Cadenasso | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Xativa - Clay | ||||
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Diego Barreto Sanchez | 6-4, 6-76, 5-7 | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Alberto Colas Sanchez | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Dali Blanch | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Vejle - Clay | ||||
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Niels Visker | 7-5, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Sofia - Clay | ||||
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Marvin Moeller | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Simeon Terziev | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Victor Lilov | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Risskov/Aarhus - Clay | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 6-4, 6-74, 0-6 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Benedikt Henning | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Vaasa - Hard | ||||
10.06.23 1/2 | vs. Patrick Kaukovalta | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Iiro Vasa | 6-1, 7-61 | match details | |
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Adrian Oetzbach | 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Oscar Weightman | 3-0, Oscar Weightman - retired | match details | |
M15 Kalmar - Clay | ||||
19.05.23 1/4 | vs. Alexander Blockx | 5-7, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Jonas Trinker | Jonas Trinker - walk over | match details |
Andreas Timini - last matches
M15 Limassol - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Mehdi Sadaoui | 1-5, - Andreas Timini - retired | match details | |
M15 Limassol - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Elmer Moller | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Twan Van Zijl | 6-4, 6-74, 7-61 | match details | |
M15 Kalmar - Clay | ||||
17.05.23 qual. | vs. Niels Visker | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.05.23 q 1 | vs. John Gabelic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Gima | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Marco Miceli | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Paul Woerner | 0-6, 7-5, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Danderyd - I. hard | ||||
21.09.22 1st round | vs. Jonathan Mridha | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.09.22 qual. | vs. Vesa Ahti | 2-6, 6-2, 10-2 | match details | |
19.09.22 q 1 | vs. Patric Prinoth | 7-63, 6-2 | match details |