MATCH
22.11.17 | 1st round | Juan Pablo Varillas | Luca Gelhardt | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | Chile F1 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Juan Pablo Varillas | Luca Gelhardt | |
1st SERVE % | 53/88 (60%) | 58/84 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 35/53 (66%) | 34/58 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 19/35 (54%) | 11/26 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 3/8 (38%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 39/84 (46%) | 34/88 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 93/172 (54%) | 79/172 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 5 |
ACES | 5 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Juan Pablo Varillas vs. Luca Gelhardt - H2H matches
16.05.18 | 1st round | Juan Pablo Varillas | Luca Gelhardt | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | Turkey F19 | Clay |
22.11.17 | 1st round | Juan Pablo Varillas | Luca Gelhardt | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Chile F1 | Clay |
Juan Pablo Varillas form & Luca Gelhardt form
Juan Pablo Varillas - last matches
Sarasota Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 7-5, 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Bruno Kuzuhara | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Houston - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Michael Mmoh | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Sao Leopoldo - Clay | ||||
30.03.24 1/2 | vs. Enzo Couacaud | 6-2, 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Goncalo Oliveira | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Joaquin Rodriguez | 7-62, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Gonzalo Villanueva | 7-5, 7-60 | match details | |
Asuncion Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Gustavo Heide | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Federico Agustin Gomez | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Zanellato | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Juan Carlos Prado Angelo | 1-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Santiago Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Facundo Bagnis | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Liam Draxl | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Francesco Passaro | 7-5, 4-6, 7-66 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Orlando Luz | 6-3, 2-6, 7-63 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Paul Jubb | 3-6, 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
Santiago - Clay | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Baez | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Francisco Comesana | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Rio de - Clay | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 6-3, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Camilo Ugo Carabelli | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Cordoba - Clay | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Yannick Hanfmann | 7-5, 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 | vs. Nicolas Jarry | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Cameron Norrie | 4-6, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 3-6, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
Lima 2 - Clay | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Luciano Darderi | 7-66, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Joao Lucas Reis Da Silva | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 7-64, 6-78, 6-4 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
28.10.23 q 1 | vs. Roberto Carballes Baena | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
21.10.23 q 1 | vs. Filip Misolic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |
Luca Gelhardt - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
31.07.20 1st round | vs. Hazem Naow | 6-4, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
30.07.20 1st round | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
29.07.20 1st round | vs. Johannes Haerteis | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.07.20 1st round | vs. Constantin Schmitz | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.07.20 1st round | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.07.20 1st round | vs. Tim Puetz | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.06.20 1st round | vs. Jan Choinski | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Gergely Madarasz | 1-4, - Luca Gelhardt - retired | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.01.20 1st round | vs. Fabrizio Ornago | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.12.19 2nd round | vs. Ronald Slobodchikov | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.12.19 1st round | vs. Darko Jandric | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.12.19 1/4 | vs. Ronald Slobodchikov | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Yankel Zemel | 6-1, 7-60 | match details | |
03.12.19 1st round | vs. Andrey Chepelev | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.11.19 1/4 | vs. Ronald Slobodchikov | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. Alvaro Lopez San Martin | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
27.11.19 1st round | vs. Berk Ilkel | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Mircea-Alexandru Jecan | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Gregorio Lulli | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
05.11.19 qual. | vs. Tristan Boyer | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
04.11.19 q 2 | vs. Ruben Busch | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
03.11.19 q 1 | vs. Sabit Suntic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.10.19 q 2 | vs. Mate Voros | 5-7, 7-5, 6-10 | match details | |
27.10.19 q 1 | vs. Robert Ziganshin | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Burgas - Clay | ||||
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Marko Tepavac | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Simeon Terziev | 6-2, 7-61 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Yanki Erel | 2-6, 6-0, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 6-4, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Maciej Smola | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |