MATCH
20.03.19 | 1st round | Lucas Vuradin | Dane Sweeny | 6-3, 6-2 | M15 Mornington | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Lucas Vuradin | Dane Sweeny | |
1st SERVE % | 35/51 (69%) | 27/47 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/35 (66%) | 13/27 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/16 (56%) | 9/20 (45%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/11 (45%) | 2/2 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/47 (53%) | 19/51 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/98 (58%) | 41/98 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Dane Sweeny | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Lucas Vuradin | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Dane Sweeny | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Lucas Vuradin | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Dane Sweeny | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Lucas Vuradin | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Dane Sweeny | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lucas Vuradin | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Dane Sweeny | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Lucas Vuradin | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Dane Sweeny | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Lucas Vuradin | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-2 | Dane Sweeny | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Lucas Vuradin | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Dane Sweeny | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Lucas Vuradin | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Dane Sweeny | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lucas Vuradin vs. Dane Sweeny - H2H matches
20.03.19 | 1st round | Lucas Vuradin | Dane Sweeny | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | M15 Mornington | Clay |
26.03.18 | 1st round | Lucas Vuradin | Dane Sweeny | 6-4, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | Australia F4 | Clay |
Lucas Vuradin form & Dane Sweeny form
Lucas Vuradin - last matches
Dane Sweeny - last matches
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Lloyd Harris | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Gwangju Challenger - Hard | ||||
15.04.24 1st round | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Busan Challenger - Hard | ||||
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 2-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Yanki Erel | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tristan Boyer | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 6-72, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha | 4-6, 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Maxime Janvier | 4-6, 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Adam Walton | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 6-2, 3-1, Yasutaka Uchiyama - retired | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. James McCabe | 6-1, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Makoto Ochi | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Rio Noguchi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Omar Jasika | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Rio Noguchi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Francisco Cerundolo | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Zizou Bergs | 5-7, 7-5, 2-0, Zizou Bergs - retired | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Luca Nardi | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Matteo Gigante | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Bu Yunchaokete | 4-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Zhe Li | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ji Sung Nam | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Yusuke Takahashi | 4-6, 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 6-75, 2-6 | match details |