MATCH
16.08.21 | q 1 | Martin Benes | Arslanbek Temirhanov | 6-4, 2-6, 10-4 | M25 Ueberlingen | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Martin Benes | Arslanbek Temirhanov | |
1st SERVE % | 34/56 (61%) | 44/66 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/34 (74%) | 30/44 (68%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/22 (41%) | 8/22 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/4 (50%) | 3/7 (43%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/66 (42%) | 22/56 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/122 (51%) | 60/122 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 0 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
3-3 | Arslanbek Temirhanov | |
0-0, 40-A | ||
Martin Benes | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
Martin Benes | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-4 | Arslanbek Temirhanov | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Martin Benes | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Arslanbek Temirhanov | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Martin Benes | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Arslanbek Temirhanov | |
0-0 | ||
1-3 | Arslanbek Temirhanov | |
0-0, 0-40 | ||
Martin Benes | 2-4 | |
0-0, 40-15, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-5 | Arslanbek Temirhanov | |
0-0, 15-40 | ||
2-6 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Arslanbek Temirhanov | |
0-0, 8-1, 8-2, 8-3, 9-3, 9-4 | ||
10-4 |
Czech Republic
07.02.04, 20 years
07.02.04, 20 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Sweden
07.09.03, 20 years
07.09.03, 20 years
Martin Benes vs. Arslanbek Temirhanov - H2H matches
16.08.21 | q 1 | Martin Benes | Arslanbek Temirhanov | 6-4, 2-6, 10-4 | match details | M25 Ueberlingen | Clay |
Martin Benes form & Arslanbek Temirhanov form
Martin Benes - last matches
Arslanbek Temirhanov - last matches
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Antoine Vincent | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Kalmar - Clay | ||||
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Adam Heinonen | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Varnamo - Clay | ||||
08.05.23 q 1 | vs. Jan Simonsson | 3-6, 7-65, 10-12 | match details | |
M15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
01.05.23 qual. | vs. Boris Pokotilov | 6-74, 6-0, 4-10 | match details | |
01.05.23 q 1 | vs. Raz Haviv | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
25.04.23 qual. | vs. Daniil Ostapenkov | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.04.23 q 2 | vs. Alexander Pundel | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Omni Kumar | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.04.23 q 2 | vs. Amaan Siddiqui | 6-0, 4-6, 9-11 | match details | |
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Jaitra De Saram | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.04.23 1st round | vs. Tristan Mccormick | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.04.23 q 2 | vs. Alexandre Reco | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
04.04.23 qual. | vs. Nikolas Moceanu | 6-3, 2-6, 7-10 | match details | |
03.04.23 q 1 | vs. Leo Poupinel | 5-7, 6-3, 11-9 | match details | |
M25 Veigy - Carpet | ||||
09.01.23 qual. | vs. Alessandro Pecci | 6-4, 3-6, 6-10 | match details | |
08.01.23 q 1 | vs. Leo Raquillet | 2-6, 6-2, 10-3 | match details | |
M15 Parnu - I. hard | ||||
26.10.22 1st round | vs. Vesa Ahti | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Falun - I. hard | ||||
27.09.22 1st round | vs. Stuart Parker | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Danderyd - I. hard | ||||
20.09.22 1st round | vs. Yan Sabanin | 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
M25+H Plaisir - I. hard | ||||
15.09.22 2nd round | vs. Sean Hodkin | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
14.09.22 1st round | vs. Timo Legout | 6-4, 3-6, 7-65 | match details | |
12.09.22 qual. | vs. Sean Hodkin | 5-7, 6-4, 7-10 | match details | |
12.09.22 q 2 | vs. Leo Doukhan | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
11.09.22 q 1 | vs. Guillaume Delamarre | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Trier - Clay | ||||
23.08.22 1st round | vs. Daniel Little | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Malmo - Clay | ||||
17.08.22 1st round | vs. Lukas Hellum Lilleengen | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Ystad - Clay | ||||
09.08.22 1st round | vs. Gustaf Strom | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Kouvola - Hard | ||||
19.05.22 2nd round | vs. Christian Sigsgaard | 6-2, 3-6, 0-3, - Arslanbek Temirhanov - retired | match details | |
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Anthony Turchi | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
17.05.22 qual. | vs. Ville-Petteri Ahti | 4-6, 7-5, 10-7 | match details |