MATCH
28.09.22 | 2nd round | Maxime Chazal | Adam Jurajda | 6-2, 6-1 | M15 Prostejov | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Maxime Chazal | Adam Jurajda | |
1st SERVE % | 22/38 (58%) | 19/42 (45%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/22 (91%) | 14/19 (74%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/16 (63%) | 4/23 (17%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/42 (57%) | 8/38 (21%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 54/80 (68%) | 26/80 (33%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES | 2 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Adam Jurajda | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Maxime Chazal | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Adam Jurajda | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Maxime Chazal | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Adam Jurajda | |
0-0, 15-40 | ||
Maxime Chazal | 3-2 | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
4-2 | Adam Jurajda | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
Maxime Chazal | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Adam Jurajda | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Maxime Chazal | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Adam Jurajda | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Maxime Chazal | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Adam Jurajda | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Maxime Chazal | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Adam Jurajda | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Czech Republic
17.05.03, 20 years
11.386 $
17.05.03, 20 years
11.386 $
Maxime Chazal vs. Adam Jurajda - H2H matches
28.09.22 | 2nd round | Maxime Chazal | Adam Jurajda | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | M15 Prostejov | Clay |
Maxime Chazal form & Adam Jurajda form
Maxime Chazal - last matches
M15 Split - Clay | ||||
26.04.24 1/4 | vs. Neil Oberleitner | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.04.24 2nd round | vs. Jasza Szajrych | 7-69, 6-4 | match details | |
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Noah Perfetti | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Dubrovnik - Clay | ||||
21.04.24 fin | vs. Neil Oberleitner | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
20.04.24 1/2 | vs. Milos Karol | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
19.04.24 1/4 | vs. Pietro Marino | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Michael Gloeckler | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Maxence Bertimon | 6-4, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Reus - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Julio Cesar Porras | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Tarragona - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Ignacio Buse | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Badalona - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Max Alcala Gurri | 6-3, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Corentin Denolly | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Carlos Gimeno Valero | 6-71, - Maxime Chazal - retired | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Cengiz Aksu | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Philip Sekulic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Hugo Gaston | 7-61, 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
M15 Madrid - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Rafael Jodar | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Pardubice - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 4-6, 6-2, 2-1, - Maxime Chazal - retired | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Jonas Pelle Hartenstein | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Como Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Moez Echargui | 6-1, 6-77, 3-6 | match details | |
Prague 3 - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Marek Gengel | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Muttenz - Clay | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Maxime Mora | 7-63, 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Cordenons Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 1st round | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Luedenscheid Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Georgii Kravchenko | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Telfs - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Buvaysar Gadamauri | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Jonas Trinker | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |
Adam Jurajda - last matches
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Silvio Mencaglia | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Pablo Trochu | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Daniele Rapagnetta | 6-0, 6-74, 4-10 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Paulo Knippling | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Jablonec - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Siniakov | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Tommaso Carnevale-Miino | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Filippo Moroni | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Ludovico Vaccari | 6-76, 7-65, 10-6 | match details | |
31.07.23 q 2 | vs. Areg Stepanian | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Gianluca Carlini | 7-68, 3-0, Gianluca Carlini - retired | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.07.23 qual. | vs. Ioannis Xilas | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.07.23 q 2 | vs. Antoine Monaco | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Suhith Reddy Lanka | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Bergamo - Clay | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Federico Iannaccone | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
26.06.23 qual. | vs. Biagio Gramaticopolo | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Ezequiel Fagotti | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Jablonec - Clay | ||||
29.05.23 q 2 | vs. Jakub Novak (2003) | 6-3, 4-6, 9-11 | match details | |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Matej Laibl | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.03.23 1st round | vs. David Pichler | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.03.23 qual. | vs. Stepan Mruzek | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
27.03.23 q 1 | vs. Stepan Pecak | 6-77, 6-2, 11-9 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Gerard Campana Lee | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
21.03.23 qual. | vs. Louroi Martinez | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
20.03.23 q 2 | vs. Gokberk Saritas | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Pavel Gula | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.03.23 q 2 | vs. Valerio Perruzza | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Vladan Tadic | 2-6, 6-3, 10-7 | match details | |
M25 Nussloch - Carpet | ||||
25.01.23 1st round | vs. Alexis Gautier | 7-62, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.01.23 qual. | vs. Leopold Zima | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
23.01.23 q 2 | vs. Milos Karol | 6-4, 7-5 | match details |