INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Mirza Basic vs. Yannick Mertens - H2H matches
17.02.20 | 1st round | Mirza Basic | Yannick Mertens | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Koblenz Challenger | I. hard |
12.09.17 | 1st round | Mirza Basic | Yannick Mertens | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | Istanbul Challenger | Hard |
27.09.14 | q 1 | Yannick Mertens | Mirza Basic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Mons Challenger | I. hard |
15.04.13 | 1/4 | Mirza Basic | Yannick Mertens | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | France F8 | Clay |
18.04.11 | 1/4 | Yannick Mertens | Mirza Basic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Italy F6 | Clay |
Mirza Basic form & Yannick Mertens form
Mirza Basic - last matches
M15 Split - Clay | ||||
25.04.24 2nd round | vs. Luka Mikrut | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Alen Bill | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Dubrovnik - Clay | ||||
20.04.24 1/2 | vs. Neil Oberleitner | 3-6, 6-3, 6-74 | match details | |
19.04.24 1/4 | vs. Sean Hess | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Mili Poljicak | 7-611, 7-5 | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Marino Jakic | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
Split Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.04.24 q 1 | vs. Jakub Nicod | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Jakub Nicod | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jan Kumstat | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Szymon Kielan | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Sergi Perez Contri | 6-3, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Trento - I. hard | ||||
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Andrea Picchione | 6-4, Andrea Picchione - retired | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sascha Gueymard Wayenburg | 6-3, 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Alen Mujakic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 1 | vs. Robin Bulant | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Doha - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 6-73, 6-75 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Viktor Durasovic | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lukas Klein | 6-75, 6-73 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Daniel Cukierman | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Elliot Benchetrit | 3-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Lucas Gerch | 6-75, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Zlatibor - Clay | ||||
29.09.23 2nd round | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Niksa Arsic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Lukas Rosol | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine | 6-75, 7-62, 7-63 | match details | |
M25 Maribor - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 1st round | vs. Jan Kupcic | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Marcello Serafini | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Kimmer Coppejans | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |
Yannick Mertens - last matches
M25+H Bagneres - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Adrien Gobat | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.03.23 q 1 | vs. James McCabe | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Joao Domingues | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
15.01.23 q 1 | vs. Lucas Gerch | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Roanne Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.11.22 q 1 | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
16.10.22 q 1 | vs. Jesper De Jong | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
M25+H Rodez - I. hard | ||||
12.10.22 1st round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Nevers - I. hard | ||||
05.10.22 1st round | vs. Arthur Bouquier | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Rennes Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.09.22 1st round | vs. Hugo Gaston | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
12.09.22 qual. | vs. Luke Johnson | 4-6, 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
11.09.22 q 1 | vs. Ivan Liutarevich | 7-5, 7-69 | match details | |
M25+H Bagneres - Hard | ||||
06.09.22 1st round | vs. Maxence Beauge | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Grass | ||||
26.07.22 1st round | vs. Daniel Cox | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Grass | ||||
13.07.22 2nd round | vs. Finn Bass | 1-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
12.07.22 1st round | vs. Giles Hussey | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25+H Ajaccio - Hard | ||||
05.07.22 1st round | vs. Cesar Bouchelaghem | 7-62, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
13.05.22 1/4 | vs. Adrian Bodmer | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.05.22 2nd round | vs. Joao Marcos Nusdeo | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
11.05.22 1st round | vs. Sahar Simon | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
21.04.22 2nd round | vs. Brandon Holt | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.04.22 1st round | vs. William Jansen | 6-2, 5-7, 7-64 | match details | |
M15 Torello - Hard | ||||
01.03.22 1st round | vs. David Jorda Sanchis | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
24.02.22 2nd round | vs. Gabriel Decamps | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.02.22 1st round | vs. Sandro Ehrat | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Oberhaching - I. hard | ||||
15.02.22 1st round | vs. Luca Van Assche | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
10.02.22 2nd round | vs. Tak Khunn Wang | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.02.22 1st round | vs. Martin Breysach | 1-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.01.22 2nd round | vs. Dan Added | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.01.22 1st round | vs. Colin Sinclair | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25+H Rodez - I. hard | ||||
15.10.21 1/4 | vs. Martin Damm | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |