MATCH
02.10.23 | q 1 | Yu Hsiou Hsu | Miljan Zekic | 6-2, 6-1 | Shanghai | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Yu Hsiou Hsu | Miljan Zekic | |
1st SERVE % | 28/43 (65%) | 31/51 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/28 (79%) | 17/31 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/15 (53%) | 5/20 (25%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/6 (83%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/51 (57%) | 13/43 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/94 (63%) | 35/94 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 1 |
ACES | 0 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Yu Hsiou Hsu | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
1-0 | Miljan Zekic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Yu Hsiou Hsu | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Miljan Zekic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Yu Hsiou Hsu | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-0 | Miljan Zekic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Yu Hsiou Hsu | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Miljan Zekic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Yu Hsiou Hsu | 6-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Yu Hsiou Hsu | 0-0 | |
1-0 | Miljan Zekic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40 | ||
Yu Hsiou Hsu | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Miljan Zekic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Yu Hsiou Hsu | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Miljan Zekic | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Yu Hsiou Hsu | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Yu Hsiou Hsu vs. Miljan Zekic - H2H matches
02.10.23 | q 1 | Yu Hsiou Hsu | Miljan Zekic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Shanghai | Hard |
Yu Hsiou Hsu form & Miljan Zekic form
Yu Hsiou Hsu - last matches
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
25.04.24 2nd round | vs. Lloyd Harris | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Yi Zhou | 7-5, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | |
Gwangju Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.04.24 1/4 | vs. Bu Yunchaokete | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
17.04.24 2nd round | vs. Alex Bolt | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. James Duckworth | 6-3, 6-76, 6-1 | match details | |
Busan Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
07.04.24 fin | vs. Masamichi Imamura | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
06.04.24 1/2 | vs. Ryotaro Taguchi | 6-0, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
05.04.24 1/4 | vs. Keisuke Saitoh | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Jangjun Kim | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Hanyi Liu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Andrin Casanova | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Goncalo Oliveira | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Sumit Nagal | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Moez Echargui | 7-65, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Luca Van Assche | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Maxime Cressy | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Tennys Sandgren | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/2 | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
04.01.24 1/4 | vs. Brandon Holt | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 6-3, 1-0, Chun Hsin Tseng - retired | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Mate Valkusz | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. James Kent Trotter | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Yosuke Watanuki | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Rio Noguchi | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
11.11.23 1/4 | vs. Taro Daniel | 2-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |
Miljan Zekic - last matches
M15 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Lucas Gerch | 0-4, - Miljan Zekic - retired | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Noah Perfetti | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Joshua Goodger | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Tobias Smoliner | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Samuel Martinez Arjona | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Nikolay Vylegzhanin | - Miljan Zekic - walk over | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Chirag Duhan | 7-65, 7-67 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Aziz Ouakaa | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Benicarlo - Clay | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Felix Gill | 4-6, 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Iker Urribarrens Ramirez | 1-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Luciano Carraro | 2-6, 6-3, 6-76 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Szczecin Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Lucas Gerch | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Genova Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Benoit Paire | 6-72, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Lorenzo Rottoli | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Giorgio Tabacco | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Como Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Santiago Rodriguez Taverna | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 7-65, 5-7, 7-65 | match details | |
Todi Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Luciano Darderi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Carlos Lopez Montagud | 6-71, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Luca Potenza | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Gabriele Piraino | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Alex Molcan | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Rrezart Cungu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Stefan Popovic | 6-3, 6-0 | match details |