Kazakhstan
12.01.96, 28 years
12.01.96, 28 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Anastassiya Bessarab vs. Alexandra Riley - H2H matches
12.03.12 | qual. | Anastassiya Bessarab | Alexandra Riley | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Astana | I. hard |
Anastassiya Bessarab form & Alexandra Riley form
Anastassiya Bessarab - last matches
Almaty - Clay | ||||
17.06.13 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Saitova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
10.09.12 2nd round | vs. Yana Sizikova | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.09.12 1st round | vs. Yevgeniya Rezepkina | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Astana - Hard | ||||
16.07.12 q 1 | vs. Dariya Berezhnaya | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Almaty - Hard | ||||
07.05.12 1st round | vs. Dariya Berezhnaya | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Almaty - I. hard | ||||
19.03.12 q 1 | vs. Ksenia Kolesnikova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
12.03.12 q 1 | vs. Anna Kechko | 5-7, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
12.03.12 qual. | vs. Alexandra Riley | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
12.03.12 1st round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
10.10.11 1st round | vs. Yelena Nemchen | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Trimbach - Clay | ||||
29.08.11 q 1 | vs. Megane Bianco | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Innsbruck - Clay | ||||
08.08.11 q 1 | vs. Nadine Mathis | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Maaseik - Clay | ||||
25.07.11 q 1 | vs. Carolin Daniels | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Knokke - Clay | ||||
18.07.11 q 1 | vs. Helene Meuleman | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Zwevegem - Clay | ||||
11.07.11 q 1 | vs. Veronika Domagala | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |
Alexandra Riley - last matches
Cali - Clay | ||||
28.01.23 q 1 | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Petit - Hard | ||||
17.01.23 1st round | vs. Matea Roki | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Fort - Hard | ||||
11.01.23 1st round | vs. Natacha Schou | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
24.11.22 2nd round | vs. Sabastiani Leon | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.11.22 1st round | vs. Prisha Vyas | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Calgary - I. hard | ||||
07.11.22 qual. | vs. Ana Grubor | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.11.22 q 1 | vs. Wing Kiu Jacqueline Lam | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Bucaramanga - Clay | ||||
20.10.22 2nd round | vs. Maria Paulina Perez Garcia | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.10.22 1st round | vs. Prisha Vyas | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Landisville - Hard | ||||
08.08.22 q 1 | vs. Maegan Manasse | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
04.06.22 1st round | vs. Sravya Shivani Chilakalapudi | 3-6, 6-2, 7-10 | match details | |
W60+H Santiago - Clay | ||||
08.11.21 1st round | vs. Fernanda Astete | 0-6, 6-72 | match details | |
07.11.21 qual. | vs. Martina Alcaino Vergara | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
31.10.21 q 1 | vs. Catherine Harrison | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Las - Hard | ||||
05.10.21 1st round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Medellin - Clay | ||||
15.09.21 1st round | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Ibague - Clay | ||||
08.09.21 1st round | vs. Maria Paula Vargas Triana | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Evansville - Hard | ||||
13.07.21 q 1 | vs. Qavia Lopez | - Alexandra Riley - walk over | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.06.21 q 2 | vs. Fitriani Sabatini | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.06.21 1st round | vs. Valeria Bhunu | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Dubai - Hard | ||||
28.03.21 q 1 | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Petit - Hard | ||||
21.01.20 qual. | vs. Sylvia Schenck | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
21.01.20 1st round | vs. Verena Meliss | 1-6, 0-4, - Alexandra Riley - retired | match details | |
W15 Fort - Hard | ||||
17.01.20 2nd round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Heranne Excellent | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Taipei - Carpet | ||||
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Yana Sizikova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Guatemala - Hard | ||||
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Alexandra Anttila | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Lagos - Hard | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Tamara Curovic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Lagos - Hard | ||||
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Zeel Desai | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |