Egypt
31.05.01, 22 years
31.05.01, 22 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Aya El Sayed vs. Anna Ureke - H2H matches
26.09.18 | 1st round | Anna Ureke | Aya El Sayed | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Cairo | Clay |
Aya El Sayed form & Anna Ureke form
Aya El Sayed - last matches
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
12.08.22 1/4 | vs. Elena Pridankina | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.08.22 2nd round | vs. Vanessa Ersoz | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Alana Tuayeva | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
05.08.21 2nd round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.08.21 1st round | vs. Alisa Axyanova | 6-0, 4-1, Alisa Axyanova - retired | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
29.07.21 2nd round | vs. Mell Elizabeth Reasco Gonzalez | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.07.21 1st round | vs. Merna Refaat | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
21.07.21 1st round | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 5-7, 6-77 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
04.05.21 qual. | vs. Mathilde Dury | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.05.21 q 2 | vs. Karina Mohamed | 4-0, Karina Mohamed - retired | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
11.04.21 q 1 | vs. Patricie Kubikova | 4-6, 7-65, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.04.21 1st round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.03.21 q 2 | vs. Jenna Defalco | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.03.21 q 1 | vs. Julita Saner | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.03.21 q 1 | vs. Amarni Banks | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.03.21 1st round | vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti | 2-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.02.21 q 1 | vs. Barbara Dessolis | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.02.21 q 2 | vs. Isabelle Haverlag | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.02.21 1st round | vs. Nina Stadler | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.02.21 q 1 | vs. Lauren Proctor | 6-2, 5-7, 9-11 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.02.21 q 2 | vs. Dasha Plekhanova | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.21 q 1 | vs. Maria Vittoria Viviani | 6-77, 6-2, 10-8 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
11.01.21 q 2 | vs. Jana Elgebily | - | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
07.01.21 2nd round | vs. Chantal Skamlova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.01.21 1st round | vs. Eline Audenaert | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
10.12.20 2nd round | vs. Vanda Lukacs | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.12.20 1st round | vs. Smriti Bhasin | 6-1, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
30.11.20 q 2 | vs. Sara Akid | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
26.11.20 2nd round | vs. Barbora Matusova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.11.20 1st round | vs. Anna Kubareva | 6-3, 7-65 | match details |
Anna Ureke - last matches
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
25.04.24 2nd round | vs. Ariana Gogulina | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Antonia Aragosa | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
20.04.24 1/2 | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 0-6, 1-4, - Anna Ureke - retired | match details | |
19.04.24 1/4 | vs. Irina Balus | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Ashmitha Easwaramurthi | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Edda Mamedova | 3-6, 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Tianmi Mi | 6-1, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Gio Jang | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Krystyna Pochtovyk | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 3rd round | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Nika Radisic | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Fiona Ganz | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Bengaluru - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-72, 7-67, 4-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Sonal Patil | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Montpellier - Clay | ||||
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Jenny Lim | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Alyssa Reguer | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Ystad - Clay | ||||
19.06.23 q 1 | vs. Johanne Svendsen | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Biarritz - Clay | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.06.23 qual. | vs. Evita Ramirez | 6-76, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Naia Mercadier | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Otocec - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Seone Mendez | 4-6, 0-4, - Anna Ureke - retired | match details | |
22.05.23 qual. | vs. Laura Svatikova | 7-67, 7-66 | match details | |
21.05.23 q 1 | vs. Karin Dirnbek | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Bodrum - Clay | ||||
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 6-0, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.05.23 qual. | vs. Defne Cirpanli | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
15.05.23 q 1 | vs. Beatris Spasova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Bujumbura - Clay | ||||
15.04.23 1/4 | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.04.23 2nd round | vs. Caroline Romeo | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Hoziane Kitambala | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Bujumbura - Clay | ||||
07.04.23 1/4 | vs. Alice Robbe | 0-6, 1-4, - Anna Ureke - retired | match details |