MATCH
19.01.24 | 3rd round | Aryna Sabalenka | Lesya Tsurenko | 6-0, 6-0 | Melbourne | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Aryna Sabalenka | Lesya Tsurenko | |
1st SERVE % | 25/39 (64%) | 26/39 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/25 (76%) | 9/26 (35%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/14 (57%) | 3/13 (23%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/39 (69%) | 12/39 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 54/78 (69%) | 24/78 (31%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 6 |
ACES | 0 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Lesya Tsurenko | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Aryna Sabalenka | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Lesya Tsurenko | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Aryna Sabalenka | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Lesya Tsurenko | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Aryna Sabalenka | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-0 | Lesya Tsurenko | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Lesya Tsurenko | |
Aryna Sabalenka | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Lesya Tsurenko | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Aryna Sabalenka | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Lesya Tsurenko | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Aryna Sabalenka | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Aryna Sabalenka vs. Lesya Tsurenko - H2H matches
19.01.24 | 3rd round | Aryna Sabalenka | Lesya Tsurenko | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | Melbourne | Hard |
12.03.23 | 3rd round | Aryna Sabalenka | Lesya Tsurenko | Lesya Tsurenko - walk over | match details | Indian Wells | Hard |
11.03.19 | 3rd round | Aryna Sabalenka | Lesya Tsurenko | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | Indian Wells | Hard |
11.01.18 | 1/4 | Lesya Tsurenko | Aryna Sabalenka | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Hobart | Hard |
Aryna Sabalenka form & Lesya Tsurenko form
Aryna Sabalenka - last matches
Madrid - Clay | ||||
26.04.24 2nd round | vs. Magda Linette | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
19.04.24 1/4 | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 6-3, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
17.04.24 2nd round | vs. Paula Badosa Gibert | 7-64, 4-6, 3-3, Paula Badosa Gibert - retired | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 3rd round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 4-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 2nd round | vs. Paula Badosa Gibert | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 4th round | vs. Emma Navarro | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 3rd round | vs. Emma Raducanu | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Peyton Stearns | 6-72, 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 2nd round | vs. Donna Vekic | 7-65, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
27.01.24 fin | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.01.24 1/2 | vs. Cori Gauff | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
23.01.24 1/4 | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
21.01.24 4th round | vs. Amanda Anisimova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
19.01.24 3rd round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Ella Seidel | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 fin | vs. Elena Rybakina | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.01.24 1/2 | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
04.01.24 3rd round | vs. Lin Zhu | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Cancun - Hard | ||||
05.11.23 1/2 | vs. Iga Swiatek | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.11.23 | vs. Elena Rybakina | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
31.10.23 | vs. Jessica Pegula | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 | vs. Maria Sakkari | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Elena Rybakina | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 3rd round | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
03.10.23 2nd round | vs. Katie Boulter | 7-5, 7-62 | match details | |
01.10.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Kenin | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
09.09.23 fin | vs. Cori Gauff | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details |
Lesya Tsurenko - last matches
Madrid - Clay | ||||
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - Clay | ||||
13.04.24 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.04.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Ana Bogdan | 3-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Astra Sharma | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Magda Linette | 2-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Emma Navarro | 6-4, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Liv Hovde | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Katie Boulter | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 3rd round | vs. Naomi Osaka | - Lesya Tsurenko - walk over | match details | |
13.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ons Jabeur | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
11.02.24 1st round | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 3rd round | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 3-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Diane Parry | 6-2, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Sachia Vickery | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Claire Liu | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 3-6, - Lesya Tsurenko - retired | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Donna Vekic | 7-64, 7-62 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 2nd round | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 6-3, 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Lin Zhu | 6-0, 3-0, Lin Zhu - retired | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details |