MATCH
24.03.17 | 2nd round | Corinna Dentoni | Laura Sainsbury | 7-65, 6-0 | Obidos | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Corinna Dentoni | Laura Sainsbury | |
1st SERVE % | 48/63 (76%) | 35/62 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/48 (63%) | 21/35 (60%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/15 (53%) | 7/27 (26%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/13 (38%) | 2/6 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/62 (55%) | 25/63 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 72/125 (58%) | 53/125 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 10 |
ACES | 0 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Corinna Dentoni vs. Laura Sainsbury - H2H matches
31.03.17 | 1/4 | Laura Sainsbury | Corinna Dentoni | 6-3, 6-74, 7-5 | match details | Obidos | Carpet |
24.03.17 | 2nd round | Corinna Dentoni | Laura Sainsbury | 7-65, 6-0 | match details | Obidos | Carpet |
Corinna Dentoni form & Laura Sainsbury form
Corinna Dentoni - last matches
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Federica Bilardo | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 q 1 | vs. Versace Gatti | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
21.02.23 1st round | vs. Gabriella Price | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
14.02.23 1st round | vs. Sohyun Park | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
04.10.22 q 1 | vs. Virginia Ferrara | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
06.03.20 1/4 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.03.20 2nd round | vs. Martha Matoula | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
03.03.20 1st round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 4-6, 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
09.02.20 q 1 | vs. Gaelle Desperrier | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Navi - Hard | ||||
16.12.19 qual. | vs. Miyu Kato | 5-7, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
15.12.19 q 1 | vs. Avika Sagwal | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Pune - Hard | ||||
12.12.19 2nd round | vs. Alicia Smith | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
11.12.19 1st round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.12.19 qual. | vs. Freya Christie | 4-6, 6-2, 10-8 | match details | |
08.12.19 q 1 | vs. Deeksha Manju Prasad | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Clay | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Chanelle Van Nguyen | 4-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
12.11.19 qual. | vs. Emma Navarro | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
11.11.19 q 1 | vs. Joelle Steur | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Malibu - Hard | ||||
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Deniz Khazaniuk | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.11.19 q 1 | vs. Eva Marie Voracek | 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
05.11.19 qual. | vs. Ingrid Martins | 6-73, 7-5, 10-8 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
10.10.19 1/4 | vs. Martina Trevisan | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
09.10.19 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Detiuc | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Despina Papamichail | 3-6, 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
06.10.19 qual. | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Martina Di Giuseppe | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.10.19 qual. | vs. Eri Hozumi | 4-6, 7-66, 10-8 | match details | |
30.09.19 q 1 | vs. Federica Rossi | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 6-74, 3-6 | match details |
Laura Sainsbury - last matches
Manchester - Grass | ||||
10.06.18 q 1 | vs. Asia Muhammad | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
15.01.18 qual. | vs. Nadja Gilchrist | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
06.12.17 1st round | vs. Naomi Totka | 6-75, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
30.11.17 2nd round | vs. Chanel Simmonds | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.11.17 1st round | vs. Marlies Szupper | 6-72, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
06.11.17 qual. | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.11.17 q 1 | vs. Chloe Hughes | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
01.11.17 2nd round | vs. Erin Richardson | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.10.17 1st round | vs. Eden Silva | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Wirral - I. hard | ||||
24.10.17 1st round | vs. Alicia Barnett | 2-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Montemor O - Hard | ||||
29.05.17 qual. | vs. Giada Clerici | 6-74, 4-4, - Laura Sainsbury - retired | match details | |
29.05.17 q 2 | vs. Nandini Sharma | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Dunakeszi - Clay | ||||
08.05.17 q 1 | vs. Vivien Abraham | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
08.05.17 q 2 | vs. Kristina Schmiedlova | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
08.05.17 qual. | vs. Kimberley Zimmermann | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Gyor - Clay | ||||
01.05.17 qual. | vs. Ana Biskic | 7-611, 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
01.05.17 q 1 | vs. Klaudia Szabo | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
01.04.17 1/2 | vs. Eden Silva | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.03.17 2nd round | vs. Harmony Tan | 6-3, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
31.03.17 1/4 | vs. Corinna Dentoni | 6-3, 6-74, 7-5 | match details | |
30.03.17 1st round | vs. Mathilde Armitano | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
27.03.17 q 2 | vs. Rita Vilaca | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
27.03.17 qual. | vs. Amandine Cazeaux | 6-4, 1-0, Amandine Cazeaux - retired | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
24.03.17 2nd round | vs. Corinna Dentoni | 6-75, 0-6 | match details | |
22.03.17 1st round | vs. Rita Vilaca | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
20.03.17 q 2 | vs. Olivia Nicholls | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
20.03.17 qual. | vs. Svetlana Iansitova | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Wirral - I. hard | ||||
13.02.17 qual. | vs. Nina Stadler | 6-4, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
13.02.17 q 1 | vs. Nell Miller | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
07.02.17 1st round | vs. Kimberley Zimmermann | 3-6, 1-6 | match details |