MATCH
19.11.22 | 1/2 | Danka Kovinic | Paula Ormaechea | 6-0, 6-1 | Buenos Aires | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Danka Kovinic | Paula Ormaechea | |
1st SERVE % | 23/38 (61%) | 21/32 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/23 (78%) | 9/21 (43%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/15 (67%) | 2/11 (18%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 21/32 (66%) | 10/38 (26%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 49/70 (70%) | 21/70 (30%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Paula Ormaechea | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Danka Kovinic | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Paula Ormaechea | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Danka Kovinic | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Paula Ormaechea | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Danka Kovinic | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Paula Ormaechea | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Danka Kovinic | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Paula Ormaechea | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Danka Kovinic | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Paula Ormaechea | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Danka Kovinic | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Paula Ormaechea | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Danka Kovinic vs. Paula Ormaechea - H2H matches
19.11.22 | 1/2 | Danka Kovinic | Paula Ormaechea | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | Buenos Aires | Clay |
05.09.11 | fin | Paula Ormaechea | Danka Kovinic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Podgorica | Clay |
Danka Kovinic form & Paula Ormaechea form
Danka Kovinic - last matches
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Lauren Davis | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Stanford - Hard | ||||
15.08.23 2nd round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.08.23 1st round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 3-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Lausanne - Clay | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Diane Parry | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Jenny Duerst | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Iasi - Clay | ||||
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.07.23 1st round | vs. Julia Riera | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Linda Noskova | 3-6, 1-2, - Danka Kovinic - retired | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
12.05.23 2nd round | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 2-6, 1-4, - Danka Kovinic - retired | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
28.04.23 2nd round | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 3-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Sara Errani | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
23.04.23 fin | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
22.04.23 1/2 | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 0-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.04.23 1/4 | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Eugenie Bouchard | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W80 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
13.04.23 2nd round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Nao Hibino | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.23 1st round | vs. Emma Raducanu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
27.02.23 1st round | vs. Heather Watson | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
17.02.23 q 1 | vs. Stefania Bojica | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Lyon - I. hard | ||||
03.02.23 1/4 | vs. Alycia Parks | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
02.02.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Bondar | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
31.01.23 1st round | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.23 1st round | vs. Lauren Davis | 6-1, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
07.01.23 1/2 | vs. Cori Gauff | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.01.23 1/4 | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |
Paula Ormaechea - last matches
W100 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. Andreea Mitu | 0-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
Oeiras - Clay | ||||
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Lisa Pigato | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
31.03.24 q 1 | vs. Victoria Bosio | 2-6, 6-71 | match details | |
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
29.03.24 2nd round | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 6-2, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 1 | vs. Alice Ghiraldi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 6-0, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 6-3, 1-6, 7-61 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Camila Romero | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 q 1 | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Madrid - Clay | ||||
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Simona Waltert | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Sachia Vickery | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
03.04.23 1st round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.04.23 qual. | vs. Magdalena Frech | 6-3, 1-6, 7-63 | match details | |
01.04.23 q 1 | vs. Jamie Loeb | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
28.03.23 1st round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Anapoima - Clay | ||||
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Eva Vedder | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 6-4, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
10.03.23 1/4 | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Tucuman - Clay | ||||
23.02.23 3rd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.02.23 2nd round | vs. Victoria Bosio | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Cali - Clay | ||||
05.02.23 fin | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.02.23 1/2 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 7-5, 6-3 | match details |