MATCH
25.09.18 | 1st round | Daria Solovyeva | Csilla Argyelan | 7-5, 4-6, 6-4 | Chornomorsk | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Daria Solovyeva | Csilla Argyelan | |
1st SERVE % | 88/124 (71%) | 66/98 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 45/88 (51%) | 28/66 (42%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/36 (42%) | 16/32 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 10/17 (59%) | 9/20 (45%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 54/98 (55%) | 64/124 (52%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 114/222 (51%) | 108/222 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 2 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Csilla Argyelan | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Daria Solovyeva | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Csilla Argyelan | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Daria Solovyeva | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Csilla Argyelan | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Daria Solovyeva | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Csilla Argyelan | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Daria Solovyeva | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-3 | Csilla Argyelan | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Daria Solovyeva | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
5-5 | Csilla Argyelan | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Daria Solovyeva | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Csilla Argyelan | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Daria Solovyeva | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Csilla Argyelan | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
1-2 | Csilla Argyelan | |
0-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
2-2 | Csilla Argyelan | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Daria Solovyeva | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-3 | Csilla Argyelan | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Daria Solovyeva | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Csilla Argyelan | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Daria Solovyeva | 4-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-6 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Csilla Argyelan | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Daria Solovyeva | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Csilla Argyelan | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Daria Solovyeva | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Csilla Argyelan | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Daria Solovyeva | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-4 | Csilla Argyelan | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Daria Solovyeva | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-4 | Csilla Argyelan | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Daria Solovyeva | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-4 |
Russia
28.05.00, 23 years
28.05.00, 23 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Daria Solovyeva vs. Csilla Argyelan - H2H matches
25.09.18 | 1st round | Daria Solovyeva | Csilla Argyelan | 7-5, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | Chornomorsk | Clay |
Daria Solovyeva form & Csilla Argyelan form
Daria Solovyeva - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.03.20 q 2 | vs. Stefanie Auer | 6-4, 4-6, 6-10 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
19.01.20 q 1 | vs. Lina Qostal | 6-2, 1-6, 6-10 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
16.01.20 2nd round | vs. Lucie Wargnier | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Anna Makhorkina | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
14.01.20 qual. | vs. Mingfang Zhu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Coralie Garrigues | 0-6, 0-2, - Daria Solovyeva - retired | match details | |
06.10.19 qual. | vs. Sophia Intert | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
30.09.19 qual. | vs. Karoline Laursen | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
16.09.19 q 2 | vs. Angelika Shapovalova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Batumi - Hard | ||||
26.08.19 qual. | vs. Anastasia Bursa | 3-6, 0-2, - Daria Solovyeva - retired | match details | |
W15 Moscow - Clay | ||||
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Yuval Keren | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Moscow - Clay | ||||
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Darya Lavrichenko | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
20.05.19 q 1 | vs. Syria La Cerra | 4-6, 2-3, - Daria Solovyeva - retired | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Mio Kozaki | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.05.19 qual. | vs. Leila Epstein | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
09.04.19 1st round | vs. Dewi Dijkman | 6-74, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
01.04.19 qual. | vs. Axana Mareen | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.04.19 q 1 | vs. Elena Di Battista | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
25.03.19 q 1 | vs. Lene Mari Bolkesjo Hovda | 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
25.03.19 qual. | vs. Gabriella Mujan | 2-6, 6-2, 10-12 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
18.03.19 q 1 | vs. Ani Vangelova | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.02.19 q 1 | vs. Anne-Sophie Morandais | 6-4, 1-6, 9-11 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.02.19 q 1 | vs. Stephanie Judith Visscher | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.02.19 q 1 | vs. Emeline Dartron | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.11.18 qual. | vs. Sarah Lee | - | match details | |
Chornomorsk - Clay | ||||
02.10.18 qual. | vs. Mariia Hlahola | 4-6, 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
02.10.18 1st round | vs. Mariya Poduraeva | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.09.18 q 2 | vs. Eva Prokopenko | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Chornomorsk - Clay | ||||
27.09.18 2nd round | vs. Anastasiya Shoshyna | 6-2, 5-7, 3-6 | match details |
Csilla Argyelan - last matches
W15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
30.04.19 qual. | vs. Barbare Eristavi | 1-5, - Csilla Argyelan - retired | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.11.18 1st round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Chornomorsk - Clay | ||||
02.10.18 1st round | vs. Anita Sahdiieva | 6-3, 3-6, 1-4, - Csilla Argyelan - retired | match details | |
Chornomorsk - Clay | ||||
25.09.18 1st round | vs. Daria Solovyeva | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Batumi - Hard | ||||
20.09.18 1/4 | vs. Daria Kudashova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.09.18 2nd round | vs. Ana Shanidze | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
19.09.18 1st round | vs. Cagla Teoman | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Frydek Mistek - Clay | ||||
09.09.18 q 1 | vs. Katerina Mandelikova | 6-74, 6-75 | match details | |
Trieste - Clay | ||||
04.09.18 1st round | vs. Nika Radisic | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
25.08.18 q 1 | vs. Aleksandrina Naydenova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Vrnjacka Banja - Clay | ||||
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Arad - Clay | ||||
08.08.18 1st round | vs. Alexandra Damaschin | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Savitaipale - Clay | ||||
02.08.18 2nd round | vs. Malene Helgo | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.08.18 1st round | vs. Irina Lapustina | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
22.07.18 q 1 | vs. Katerina Vankova | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Olomouc - Clay | ||||
15.07.18 q 2 | vs. Pia Konig | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Ludmila Kareisova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
07.07.18 q 1 | vs. Nicoleta Dascalu | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Jablonec Nad - Clay | ||||
24.06.18 q 2 | vs. Petra Melounova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Kaltenkirchen - Clay | ||||
18.06.18 q 2 | vs. Jenifer Anger | 5-7, - Csilla Argyelan - retired | match details | |
Hodmezovasarhely - Clay | ||||
10.06.18 q 1 | vs. Reka Pecsi | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
10.06.18 q 2 | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
07.06.18 2nd round | vs. Jana Jablonovska | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
05.06.18 1st round | vs. Tea Faber | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Kaposvar - Clay | ||||
08.05.18 1st round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 0-6, 1-2, - Csilla Argyelan - retired | match details | |
07.05.18 qual. | vs. Adrienn Horvath | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
06.05.18 q 2 | vs. Bojana Jovanovic | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Tucepi - Clay | ||||
21.04.18 q 1 | vs. Nika Radisic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Encarnacion - Clay | ||||
07.11.17 1st round | vs. Liz Carolina Chileno | 4-6, - Csilla Argyelan - retired | match details | |
Asuncion - Clay | ||||
31.10.17 1st round | vs. Lara Escauriza | 6-4, 0-6, 2-6 | match details |