INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lisa Whybourn vs. Emily Arbuthnott - H2H matches
26.10.15 | fin | Emily Arbuthnott | Lisa Whybourn | 3-6, 6-1, 7-63 | match details | Sharm El | Hard |
19.10.15 | 1st round | Lisa Whybourn | Emily Arbuthnott | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Sharm El | Hard |
Lisa Whybourn form & Emily Arbuthnott form
Lisa Whybourn - last matches
Stillwater - Hard | ||||
29.09.16 2nd round | vs. Ana Vrljic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.09.16 1st round | vs. Katie Boulter | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Albuquerque - Hard | ||||
19.09.16 q 1 | vs. Ema Burgic Bucko | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Lubbock - Hard | ||||
13.09.16 1st round | vs. Victoria Bosio | 2-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
Landisville - Hard | ||||
08.08.16 q 2 | vs. Yolande Leacock | 6-1, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Fort Worth - Hard | ||||
03.08.16 1st round | vs. Caitlin Whoriskey | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
22.06.16 q 2 | vs. Tamira Paszek | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
21.06.16 q 1 | vs. Claire Feuerstein | 7-62, 7-5 | match details | |
Ilkley - Grass | ||||
13.06.16 q 1 | vs. Misa Eguchi | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
13.06.16 qual. | vs. Sanaz Marand | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
13.06.16 q 2 | vs. Shuko Aoyama | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Nottingham - Grass | ||||
04.06.16 q 1 | vs. Yuxuan Zhang | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Eastbourne - Grass | ||||
31.05.16 2nd round | vs. Georgina Garcia-Perez | 2-6, 7-63, 3-6 | match details | |
30.05.16 1st round | vs. Kai-Lin Zhang | 2-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
30.04.16 1/2 | vs. Anna-Giulia Remondina | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.04.16 1/4 | vs. Priscilla Hon | 7-65, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
28.04.16 2nd round | vs. Schena Benamar | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
27.04.16 1st round | vs. Imke Schluenzen | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Canberra - Clay | ||||
23.03.16 1st round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 3-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
21.03.16 q 1 | vs. Aleksa Cveticanin | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
21.03.16 q 2 | vs. Naiktha Bains | 5-7, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
21.03.16 qual. | vs. Pia Konig | 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Canberra - Clay | ||||
16.03.16 2nd round | vs. Eri Hozumi | 7-64, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.03.16 1st round | vs. Yuki Kristina Chiang | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
14.03.16 q 2 | vs. Sasha Alexander | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
14.03.16 qual. | vs. Natasha Palha | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Mildura - Grass | ||||
04.03.16 1/4 | vs. Ana Vrljic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.03.16 2nd round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 0-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
02.03.16 1st round | vs. Naiktha Bains | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
29.02.16 q 1 | vs. Taylah Mielczarek | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |
Emily Arbuthnott - last matches
W15 Wanfercee - Clay | ||||
27.08.21 1/4 | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
26.08.21 2nd round | vs. Lian Tran | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.08.21 1st round | vs. Chelsea Vanhoutte | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
18.08.21 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.08.21 qual. | vs. Melanie Klaffner | 3-0, Melanie Klaffner - retired | match details | |
16.08.21 q 1 | vs. Alana Parnaby | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
19.10.20 q 2 | vs. Viktoriya Kanapatskaya | 2-6, 6-0, 9-11 | match details | |
18.10.20 q 1 | vs. Alina Silich | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.10.20 qual. | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 4-6, 6-2, 9-11 | match details | |
12.10.20 q 2 | vs. Francesca Curmi | 6-73, 6-0, 10-1 | match details | |
12.10.20 q 1 | vs. Elina Nepliy | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Porto - Hard | ||||
28.09.20 q 1 | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Porto - Hard | ||||
21.09.20 qual. | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.09.20 q 1 | vs. Olga Parres Azcoitia | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
16.08.20 1st round | vs. Freya Christie | 6-4, 3-6, 10-5 | match details | |
15.08.20 1st round | vs. Eliz Maloney | 6-2, Eliz Maloney - retired | match details | |
14.08.20 1st round | vs. Harriet Dart | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.08.20 1st round | vs. Sonay Kartal | 7-5, 3-6, 3-10 | match details | |
12.08.20 1st round | vs. Freya Christie | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.08.20 1st round | vs. Naomi Broady | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
10.08.20 1st round | vs. Eden Silva | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.08.20 1st round | vs. Nadia Rawson | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
31.07.20 1st round | vs. Sonay Kartal | 4-6, 6-3, 10-4 | match details | |
28.07.20 1st round | vs. Camille Verden Anderson | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
26.07.20 1st round | vs. Esther Adeshina | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
25.07.20 1st round | vs. Amelia Fortescue | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
24.07.20 1st round | vs. Nell Miller | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.07.20 1st round | vs. Nadia Rawson | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
16.07.20 1st round | vs. Alice Gillan | 0-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
15.07.20 1st round | vs. Katie Boulter | 1-6, 3-6 | match details |