MATCH
11.04.23 | qual. | Irina Balus | Franziska Sziedat | 6-1, 6-0 | W15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Irina Balus | Franziska Sziedat | |
1st SERVE % | 23/38 (61%) | 29/37 (78%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/23 (83%) | 10/29 (34%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/15 (67%) | 3/8 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/37 (65%) | 9/38 (24%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 53/75 (71%) | 22/75 (29%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 0 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Irina Balus | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Franziska Sziedat | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Irina Balus | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Franziska Sziedat | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Irina Balus | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-0 | Franziska Sziedat | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Irina Balus | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Franziska Sziedat | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Irina Balus | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Franziska Sziedat | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Irina Balus | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Franziska Sziedat | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Irina Balus | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-0 |
Slovakia
12.09.05, 18 years
10.749 $
12.09.05, 18 years
10.749 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Irina Balus vs. Franziska Sziedat - H2H matches
11.04.23 | qual. | Irina Balus | Franziska Sziedat | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
Irina Balus form & Franziska Sziedat form
Irina Balus - last matches
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
19.04.24 1/4 | vs. Anna Ureke | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Sandugash Kenzhibayeva | 1-6, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Elina Nepliy | 6-1, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. Karolina Mrazikova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Alisa Baranovska | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Victoria Pohle | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Arlinda Rushiti | 0-1, - Irina Balus - retired | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Maaya Rajeshwaran Revathi | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Sarah Van Emst | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tiantsoa Rakotomanga Rajaonah | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Sina Herrmann | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Ayline Esina Samardzic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Prathyusha Rachapudi | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Ruth Roura Llaverias | 5-7, 6-72 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Caroline Werner | 7-5, 4-6, 12-10 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Solymar Colling | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Carson Branstine | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ema Kovacevic | 6-0, 1-1, Ema Kovacevic - retired | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Flavie Brugnone | 2-6, 6-1, 6-10 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jiale Zhang | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Elena Grekul | 6-2, 6-710, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Iveta Dapkute | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Valeriya Yushchenko | 2-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Anika Jaskova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Giorgia Pinto | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Zoziya Kardava | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.11.23 fin | vs. Valeriya Yushchenko | 4-6, 2-6 | match details |
Franziska Sziedat - last matches
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
23.04.24 qual. | vs. Denislava Glushkova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.04.24 q 2 | vs. Samantha Imbo Nloga | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. Emma Lene | 2-6, - Franziska Sziedat - retired | match details | |
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Matilde Mariani | 6-1, 1-0, Matilde Mariani - retired | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Kaat Coppez | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Jessica Bertoldo | 6-72, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Evialina Laskevich | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Yoana Konstantinova | 5-7, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Yelyzaveta Chainykova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Giorgia Pinto | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Melilla - Clay | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ines Murta | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Lucie Pawlak | 6-4, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Caroline Brack | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Simona Ogescu | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Michaela Laki | 6-4, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Elisa Andrea Camerano | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Erika Bosaia | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Rebeca Maria Tudose | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Nasbypark - I. hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Andre Lukosiute | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Olivia Gram | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Fiona Codino | 2-6, 6-4, 10-8 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 1 | vs. Cornelia Kack | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Yana Morderger | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Leyla Nilufer Elmas | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Erwitte - Clay | ||||
14.08.23 q 1 | vs. Matilda Mutavdzic | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
17.07.23 q 1 | vs. Julia Terziyska | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 qual. | vs. Elena Pridankina | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.07.23 q 1 | vs. Berta Bonardi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Annenheim - Clay | ||||
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Anna Zyryanova | 4-6, 6-75 | match details |