MATCH
30.06.16 | 2nd round | Irina Ramialison | Nicole Coopersmith | 6-4, 6-4 | Denain | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Irina Ramialison | Nicole Coopersmith | |
1st SERVE % | 41/57 (72%) | 41/68 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/41 (59%) | 23/41 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/16 (63%) | 11/27 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 3/5 (60%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/68 (50%) | 23/57 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/125 (54%) | 57/125 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 0 |
ACES | 2 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Irina Ramialison vs. Nicole Coopersmith - H2H matches
30.06.16 | 2nd round | Irina Ramialison | Nicole Coopersmith | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Denain | Clay |
Irina Ramialison form & Nicole Coopersmith form
Irina Ramialison - last matches
W50+H Calvi - Hard | ||||
19.04.24 1/4 | vs. Mona Barthel | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.04.24 2nd round | vs. Sonay Kartal | 6-4, 7-67 | match details | |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Amandine Monnot | 1-6, 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
15.04.24 qual. | vs. Astrid Cirotte | 6-73, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Lia Karatancheva | Lia Karatancheva - walk over | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Victoria Hu | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Allie Kiick | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Emeline Dartron | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Noel | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 7-64, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Georgia Kalamaris | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Denisa Hindova | 5-7, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 1-6, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
21.03.23 1st round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
14.03.23 1st round | vs. Riko Sawayanagi | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Swan - Grass | ||||
02.03.23 2nd round | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 7-66, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Charlotte Vanstone Mcgrath | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
28.02.23 qual. | vs. Isabella Crossman | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
27.02.23 q 2 | vs. Tamara Bajagic | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Swan - Grass | ||||
21.02.23 qual. | vs. Emerson Jones | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.02.23 q 2 | vs. Marianna Zakarlyuk | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
19.02.23 q 1 | vs. Sofia Jane Thorne | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Burnie - Hard | ||||
08.02.23 1st round | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Burnie - Hard | ||||
01.02.23 1st round | vs. Ella Seidel | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
23.09.20 q 1 | vs. Astra Sharma | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
22.07.20 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
06.03.20 1/4 | vs. Misaki Matsuda | 7-63, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.03.20 2nd round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 7-5, 6-2 | match details |
Nicole Coopersmith - last matches
W100 Landisville - Hard | ||||
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Christina Rosca | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Sumter - Hard | ||||
17.06.22 1/4 | vs. Hanna Chang | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.06.22 2nd round | vs. Katerina Stewart | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
15.06.22 1st round | vs. Victoria Hu | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
14.06.22 qual. | vs. Allura Zamarripa | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
13.06.22 q 1 | vs. Maria Kononova | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
Florence - Hard | ||||
16.10.17 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Shine | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
16.10.17 q 2 | vs. Ema Lazic | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
16.10.17 qual. | vs. Nathaly Kurata | 0-6, - Nicole Coopersmith - retired | match details | |
Sumter - Hard | ||||
11.10.17 1st round | vs. Maria Sanchez | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
28.09.17 2nd round | vs. Amanda Rodgers | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.09.17 1st round | vs. Allie Gretkowski | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Lubbock - Hard | ||||
20.09.17 2nd round | vs. Gabrielle Smith | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.09.17 1st round | vs. Fiona Crawley | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Las Vegas - Hard | ||||
14.09.17 2nd round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
13.09.17 1st round | vs. Sanaz Marand | 2-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
11.09.17 qual. | vs. Kennedy Shaffer | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.09.17 q 1 | vs. Joelle Kissell | 6-73, 6-4, 2-1, Joelle Kissell - retired | match details | |
11.09.17 q 2 | vs. Safiya Carrington | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Granby - Hard | ||||
24.07.17 qual. | vs. Jessica Failla | 4-6, 0-4, - Nicole Coopersmith - retired | match details | |
24.07.17 q 2 | vs. Julia Elbaba | 6-4, 6-76, 7-5 | match details | |
24.07.17 q 1 | vs. Sylvia Schenck | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Gatineau - Hard | ||||
17.07.17 q 1 | vs. Brindtha Ramasamy | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
17.07.17 qual. | vs. Nika Kukharchuk | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Baton Rouge - Hard | ||||
19.06.17 q 2 | vs. Jessica Golovin | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
19.06.17 qual. | vs. Kennedy Shaffer | 2-3, - Nicole Coopersmith - retired | match details | |
19.06.17 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Tenorio | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Naples - Clay | ||||
17.05.17 1st round | vs. Emiliana Arango | 7-5, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Dothan - Clay | ||||
20.04.17 2nd round | vs. Fanny Stollar | 1-6, - Nicole Coopersmith - retired | match details | |
19.04.17 1st round | vs. Madison Brengle | 1-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details |