MATCH
30.07.21 | 1/4 | Jessica Failla | Dasha Ivanova | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | W15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Jessica Failla | Dasha Ivanova | |
1st SERVE % | 59/80 (74%) | 50/87 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 33/59 (56%) | 31/50 (62%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/21 (48%) | 14/37 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 5/7 (71%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 42/87 (48%) | 37/80 (46%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 85/167 (51%) | 82/167 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 7 | 6 |
ACES | 1 | 7 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Jessica Failla | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Dasha Ivanova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Jessica Failla | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-3 | Dasha Ivanova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Jessica Failla | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-3 | Dasha Ivanova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30 | ||
Jessica Failla | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-5 | Dasha Ivanova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
2-6 |
2 | ||
Jessica Failla | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Dasha Ivanova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jessica Failla | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40 | ||
6-4 |
3 | ||
4-1 | Dasha Ivanova | |
0-0, A-40[BP] | ||
Jessica Failla | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Dasha Ivanova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jessica Failla vs. Dasha Ivanova - H2H matches
30.07.21 | 1/4 | Jessica Failla | Dasha Ivanova | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
01.06.21 | q 2 | Jessica Failla | Dasha Ivanova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | W25 Santo | Hard |
Jessica Failla form & Dasha Ivanova form
Jessica Failla - last matches
W35 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
26.04.24 1/4 | vs. Tamira Paszek | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.04.24 2nd round | vs. Amandine Monnot | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Holly Hutchinson | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Sara Daavettila | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 3-6, 6-78 | match details | |
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Meriem Ben Ezzedine Meriem | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Montreal - I. hard | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Jessie Aney | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Bronte Murgett | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Rhea Verma | 6-75, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Kolie Allen | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Clemence Mercier | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Spring - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ena Shibahara | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Ena Koike | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Rhiann Newborn | 6-1, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-3, 0-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Adriana Reami | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Katya Ramirez | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Victoria Osuigwe | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Cherysh Endurance Henry | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Le - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Mateas | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Nehanda Thomias | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Petit - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Maria Mateas | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Veracruz - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 2-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Austin - Hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Beck | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Alexis Blokhina | 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 1 | vs. Dasha Plekhanova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Norman - I. hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Maria Kononova | 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jada Robinson | 6-1, 6-3 | match details |
Dasha Ivanova - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Camilia Samel Druz | 5-7, 6-0, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.04.24 1/4 | vs. Hina Inoue | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Daria Gorska | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Maria Navarro Oliva | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Marie Villet | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Severine Deppner | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Montreal - I. hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Jessie Aney | 7-63, 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Ana Grubor | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ellie Daniels | 6-3, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Gabriella Vannessa Lindgren | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Brossard - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jada Bui | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Ellie Daniels | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Guadalajara - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Mateas | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Ana Paula Neffa De Los Rios | 6-3, 4-1, Ana Paula Neffa De Los Rios - retired | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jenna Defalco | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 7-68, 6-0 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Kayo Nishimura | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 3-6, 6-0, 0-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Erina Hayashi | 4-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Suha Lee | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Gaeul Jang | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 fin | vs. Dayeon Back | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Hikaru Sato | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Eunhye Lee | 5-7, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Yanni Liu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. On Yu Choi | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Hikaru Sato | 2-6, 5-7 | match details |