MATCH
20.03.22 | q 1 | Ji-Hee Choi | Isabella Bozicevic | 6-0, 6-3 | W60 Canberra | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Ji-Hee Choi | Isabella Bozicevic | |
1st SERVE % | 37/49 (76%) | 32/58 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/37 (62%) | 19/32 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/12 (67%) | 7/26 (27%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/14 (36%) | 1/5 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/58 (55%) | 18/49 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/107 (59%) | 44/107 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 8 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Isabella Bozicevic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ji-Hee Choi | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Isabella Bozicevic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ji-Hee Choi | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Isabella Bozicevic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ji-Hee Choi | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Isabella Bozicevic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ji-Hee Choi | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Isabella Bozicevic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Ji-Hee Choi | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Isabella Bozicevic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ji-Hee Choi | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Isabella Bozicevic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Ji-Hee Choi | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-3 | Isabella Bozicevic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ji-Hee Choi vs. Isabella Bozicevic - H2H matches
20.03.22 | q 1 | Ji-Hee Choi | Isabella Bozicevic | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | W60 Canberra | Clay |
Ji-Hee Choi form & Isabella Bozicevic form
Ji-Hee Choi - last matches
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Tenika Mcgiffin | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Melisa Ercan | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Surabhi Srinivas | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Melisa Ercan | 3-6, 6-3, 4-10 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Daria Kudashova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Dayeon Back | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Mao Mushika | 1-6, 0-1, - Ji-Hee Choi - retired | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Hanna Chang | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Dabin Kim | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
14.05.23 q 1 | vs. Dami Lee | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W15 Osaka - Hard | ||||
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Natsuho Arakawa | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
28.03.23 qual. | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.03.23 q 2 | vs. Min Liu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
21.03.23 qual. | vs. Yexin Ma | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.03.23 q 2 | vs. Hanna Vinahradava | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
05.03.23 q 1 | vs. Matilde Jorge | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
22.12.22 2nd round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.12.22 1st round | vs. Erika Sema | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Calgary - I. hard | ||||
08.11.22 1st round | vs. Robin Montgomery | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.11.22 qual. | vs. Martyna Ostrzygalo | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
30.10.22 q 1 | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
24.10.22 qual. | vs. Conny Perrin | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.10.22 q 1 | vs. Lucie Wargnier | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
17.09.22 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santarem - Hard | ||||
05.09.22 qual. | vs. Hina Inoue | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
05.09.22 q 1 | vs. Beatriz Neves | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
26.08.22 1/4 | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |
Isabella Bozicevic - last matches
W25 Raanana - Hard | ||||
22.06.22 1st round | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.06.22 qual. | vs. Erica Layton | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
20.06.22 q 2 | vs. Alma Yosef | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Raanana - Hard | ||||
15.06.22 1st round | vs. Lina Glushko | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.06.22 qual. | vs. Karin Altori | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
13.06.22 q 2 | vs. Ofer Kivity | 6-3, 6-74, 12-10 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
23.05.22 q 2 | vs. Giulia Paterno | 2-3, - Isabella Bozicevic - retired | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
16.05.22 q 2 | vs. Alyssa Reguer | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
11.05.22 1st round | vs. Stella Kovacicova | 0-6, 2-2, - Isabella Bozicevic - retired | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
27.03.22 q 1 | vs. Sowjanya Bavisetti | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
20.03.22 q 1 | vs. Ji-Hee Choi | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Bendigo - Hard | ||||
06.03.22 q 1 | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Bendigo - Hard | ||||
27.02.22 q 1 | vs. Alicia Smith | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Canberra - Hard | ||||
15.02.22 1st round | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
14.02.22 qual. | vs. Sasha Nelson | 5-7, 6-1, 10-5 | match details | |
13.02.22 q 1 | vs. Leann Serna | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Canberra - Hard | ||||
06.02.22 q 1 | vs. Tamara Bajagic | 6-4, 6-75, 8-10 | match details | |
Sydney - Hard | ||||
09.01.22 q 1 | vs. Oceane Dodin | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60+H Traralgon - Hard | ||||
04.01.22 1st round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
02.03.20 q 2 | vs. Roopa Bains | 4-6, 6-2, 4-10 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Jessie Culley | 1-4, - Isabella Bozicevic - retired | match details | |
W25 Launceston - Hard | ||||
03.02.20 qual. | vs. Zara Brankovic | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.02.20 q 2 | vs. Natalie Barbir | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Burnie - Hard | ||||
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Lizette Cabrera | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
11.01.20 q 1 | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Canberra - Hard | ||||
06.01.20 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Bozovic | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Asia Muhammad | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Bendigo - Hard | ||||
21.10.19 q 1 | vs. Evana Bowell | 6-1, 4-6, 9-11 | match details | |
W25 Toowoomba - Hard | ||||
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
29.09.19 q 1 | vs. Alicia Smith | 2-6, 4-6 | match details |