MATCH
11.01.23 | q 2 | Jodie Anna Burrage | Barbora Palicova | 6-1, 6-2 | Melbourne | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Jodie Anna Burrage | Barbora Palicova | |
1st SERVE % | 26/42 (62%) | 30/57 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/26 (85%) | 17/30 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/16 (56%) | 9/27 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/57 (54%) | 11/42 (26%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/99 (63%) | 37/99 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 3 |
ACES | 9 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Jodie Anna Burrage | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-15, 40-30, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Barbora Palicova | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Jodie Anna Burrage | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-1 | Barbora Palicova | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Jodie Anna Burrage | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Barbora Palicova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jodie Anna Burrage | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Barbora Palicova | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Jodie Anna Burrage | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Barbora Palicova | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jodie Anna Burrage | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Barbora Palicova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jodie Anna Burrage | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Barbora Palicova | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Jodie Anna Burrage | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-15, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jodie Anna Burrage vs. Barbora Palicova - H2H matches
11.01.23 | q 2 | Jodie Anna Burrage | Barbora Palicova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Melbourne | Hard |
Jodie Anna Burrage form & Barbora Palicova form
Jodie Anna Burrage - last matches
San Diego - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Marina Melnikova | 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 5-7, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Emiliana Arango | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-2, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anna Bondar | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Astra Sharma | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
11.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-2, 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Ankita Raina | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Erika Andreeva | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alice Robbe | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Daria Snigur | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
29.09.23 q 1 | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 2-6, 6-71 | match details | |
24.09.23 qual. | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Magda Linette | 7-63, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Quinn Gleason | 7-5, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Stanford - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 1/4 | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Kayla Day | 2-6, 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
14.08.23 1st round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
05.08.23 q 1 | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Warsaw - Hard | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Ankita Raina | 4-6, 6-4, 7-64 | match details |
Barbora Palicova - last matches
W100 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
23.04.24 qual. | vs. Marina Stakusic | 3-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. Freya Christie | 7-5, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Chiasso - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Julia Riera | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W75 Split - Clay | ||||
04.04.24 1/4 | vs. Ipek Oz | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Polona Hercog | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
01.04.24 qual. | vs. Anna Sinclair Rogers | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
31.03.24 q 1 | vs. Suana Tucakovic | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Dominika Salkova | 6-77, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ana Konjuh | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Katrina Scott | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Oliwia Szymczuch | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Daria Khomutsianskaya | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Jessica Pieri | 1-6, 7-63, 6-72 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-4, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lulu Sun | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Lara Salden | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
10.02.24 fin | vs. Magali Kempen | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/2 | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 3-6, 6-0, 7-67 | match details | |
08.02.24 1/4 | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Eliz Maloney | 6-1, 1-6, 6-0 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Julie Belgraver | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tereza Martincova | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 7-65, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Aravane Rezai | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Thanh Lan Truong | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 2-6, 4-6 | match details |