MATCH
07.08.21 | q 1 | Jule Niemeier | Astra Sharma | 6-4, 6-2 | Montreal | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Jule Niemeier | Astra Sharma | |
1st SERVE % | 29/53 (55%) | 32/56 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/29 (83%) | 17/32 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/24 (54%) | 13/24 (54%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/56 (46%) | 16/53 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/109 (58%) | 46/109 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 4 |
ACES | 3 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Jule Niemeier | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Astra Sharma | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Jule Niemeier | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Astra Sharma | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Jule Niemeier | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-3 | Astra Sharma | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Jule Niemeier | 2-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-4 | Astra Sharma | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jule Niemeier | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-4 | Astra Sharma | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Jule Niemeier | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Astra Sharma | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
Jule Niemeier | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Astra Sharma | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Jule Niemeier | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Astra Sharma | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Jule Niemeier | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Astra Sharma | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jule Niemeier vs. Astra Sharma - H2H matches
31.05.22 | 1st round | Jule Niemeier | Astra Sharma | 6-3, 4-3, Astra Sharma - retired | match details | Makarska | Clay |
07.08.21 | q 1 | Jule Niemeier | Astra Sharma | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Montreal | Hard |
Jule Niemeier form & Astra Sharma form
Jule Niemeier - last matches
Madrid - Clay | ||||
23.04.24 qual. | vs. Olga Danilovic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 7-69, 7-5 | match details | |
W100 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Storm Hunter | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nao Hibino | 7-65, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jessica Pegula | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Claire Liu | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 7-65, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Caty McNally | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.02.24 1/4 | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Rebecca Marino | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 6-4, 5-7, 7-62 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Carol Zhao | 7-66, 6-74, 6-2 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hanna Chang | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Claudia Sofia Martinez Solis | 6-1, 2-6, 6-0 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Harriet Dart | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Renata Zarazua | 4-6, 7-5, 6-79 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 6-74, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 qual. | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 0-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Elysia Bolton | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |
Astra Sharma - last matches
Madrid - Clay | ||||
23.04.24 qual. | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. Katie Volynets | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Oeiras - Clay | ||||
15.04.24 1st round | vs. Bernarda Pera | 2-1, - Astra Sharma - retired | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
04.04.24 3rd round | vs. Maria Sakkari | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
31.03.24 qual. | vs. Gabriela Lee | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.03.24 q 1 | vs. Jessie Aney | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Robin Montgomery | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 2 | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Francisca Jorge | 6-73, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Destanee Aiava | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Hikaru Sato | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lea Ma | 6-71, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Joanna Garland | 7-66, 6-0 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Taylah Preston | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Anna Siskova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Aleksandra Krunic | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 fin | vs. Sara Errani | 0-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Anna Bondar | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ana Bogdan | 6-72, 7-63, 7-5 | match details |