INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Laura Siegemund vs. Marina Melnikova - H2H matches
17.05.16 | 1st round | Laura Siegemund | Marina Melnikova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | Nurnberg | Clay |
14.09.15 | 1st round | Laura Siegemund | Marina Melnikova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | Saint Malo | Clay |
28.07.15 | 1st round | Laura Siegemund | Marina Melnikova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Florianopolis | Clay |
08.08.11 | 1st round | Marina Melnikova | Laura Siegemund | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Versmold | Clay |
Laura Siegemund form & Marina Melnikova form
Laura Siegemund - last matches
Madrid - Clay | ||||
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Donna Vekic | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.04.24 qual. | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. Tyra Caterina Grant | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 3-6, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - Clay | ||||
13.04.24 | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 6-1, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
12.04.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
05.04.24 1/4 | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 6-2, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Francesca Jones | 6-74, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Krunic | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Robin Montgomery | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mai Hontama | 1-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Bernarda Pera | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
10.02.24 qual. | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Storm Hunter | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 6-2, 3-6, 7-69 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Daria Kasatkina | - | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ana Bogdan | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 6-71, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Katerina Siniakova | - | match details | |
20.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Lin Zhu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Diana Shnaider | 6-2, 3-0, Diana Shnaider - retired | match details |
Marina Melnikova - last matches
W75 Chiasso - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.04.24 qual. | vs. Marie Vogt | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Mina Hodzic | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
09.04.24 qual. | vs. Sebastianna Scilipoti | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
08.04.24 q 1 | vs. Eva Garkusha | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Marina Stakusic | 4-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Hu | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Ximena Senties | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Sachia Vickery | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Anna Gabric | 6-78, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Katy Dunne | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Zelinskaya | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-4, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sandra Samir | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-4, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Anna Brogan | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alison Van Uytvanck | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Anna Siskova | 1-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Helena Mohamed | 7-67, 7-5 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Danielle Willson | 2-6, 7-64, 1-10 | match details | |
W25 Leiria - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 7-5, 1-6, 3-6 | match details |