MATCH
22.02.22 | qual. | Leyre Romero Gormaz | Diana Shnaider | 6-4, 3-6, 11-9 | W25 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Leyre Romero Gormaz | Diana Shnaider | |
1st SERVE % | 44/87 (51%) | 53/72 (74%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/44 (52%) | 25/53 (47%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 19/43 (44%) | 8/19 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/6 (83%) | 5/13 (38%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 39/72 (54%) | 45/87 (52%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 81/159 (51%) | 78/159 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 1 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Diana Shnaider | |
0-0, 15-40 | ||
Leyre Romero Gormaz | 0-1 | |
0-0, 40-30, 40-40 | ||
Leyre Romero Gormaz | 0-2 | |
0-0, 30-15, 40-40 | ||
Leyre Romero Gormaz | 1-2 | |
0-0, A-40, 40-40 | ||
Leyre Romero Gormaz | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
Leyre Romero Gormaz | 3-2 | |
0-0, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Diana Shnaider | |
Leyre Romero Gormaz | 5-2 | |
0-0, 30-40[BP] | ||
Leyre Romero Gormaz | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Diana Shnaider | |
0-0, 15-30, A-40[BP], 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Diana Shnaider | |
Leyre Romero Gormaz | 1-0 | |
0-0 | ||
1-1 | Diana Shnaider | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
1-2 | Diana Shnaider | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Leyre Romero Gormaz | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-2 | Diana Shnaider | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Leyre Romero Gormaz | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-4 | Diana Shnaider | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Leyre Romero Gormaz | 3-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-6 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Diana Shnaider | |
0-0, 0-1, 1-1, 1-2, 1-3, 1-4, 1-5, 2-5, 2-6, 2-7, 3-7, 4-7, 5-7, 6-7, 7-7, 7-8, 8-8, 8-9, 9-9, 10-9 | ||
11-9 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Leyre Romero Gormaz vs. Diana Shnaider - H2H matches
22.02.22 | qual. | Leyre Romero Gormaz | Diana Shnaider | 6-4, 3-6, 11-9 | match details | W25 Antalya | Clay |
05.10.20 | 2nd round | Leyre Romero Gormaz | Diana Shnaider | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | French Open | Clay |
Leyre Romero Gormaz form & Diana Shnaider form
Leyre Romero Gormaz - last matches
Madrid - Clay | ||||
23.04.24 qual. | vs. Sara Errani | 5-7, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
La Bisbal - Clay | ||||
01.04.24 1st round | vs. Oksana Selekhmeteva | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Ada Kumru | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 6-4, 6-71, 6-3 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 3rd round | vs. Xinyu Gao | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Maya Joint | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
07.03.24 3rd round | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alana Smith | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Daria Snigur | 6-4, 7-69 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Matilde Jorge | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Mariya Kostyuk | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Hannah Klugman | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 1/4 | vs. Barbora Palicova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Gabia Paskauskas | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 6-73, 6-75 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Carson Branstine | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 7-62, 6-2 | match details |
Diana Shnaider - last matches
Madrid - Clay | ||||
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
15.04.24 1st round | vs. Paula Badosa Gibert | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.04.24 qual. | vs. Sara Bejlek | 0-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
13.04.24 q 1 | vs. Vera Zvonareva | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Madison Keys | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Venus Williams | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
16.03.24 fin | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/2 | vs. Yafan Wang | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.24 1/4 | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Sakkari | 7-5, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1st round | vs. Ana Bogdan | 5-7, 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 qual. | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Lin Zhu | 6-3, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Xinyu Wang | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Paula Badosa Gibert | 6-2, 3-4, Paula Badosa Gibert - retired | match details | |
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Magda Linette | 6-4, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yue Yuan | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 1st round | vs. Mirra Andreeva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Carole Monnet | 4-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Jamie Loeb | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Nao Hibino | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Vera Zvonareva | 6-3, 0-1, Vera Zvonareva - retired | match details |