MATCH
07.09.23 | 2nd round | Lucrezia Stefanini | Francisca Jorge | 7-5, 6-2 | W60 Montreux | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Lucrezia Stefanini | Francisca Jorge | |
1st SERVE % | 15/22 (68%) | 8/19 (42%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 7/15 (47%) | 4/8 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 2/7 (29%) | 5/11 (45%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/2 (100%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 10/19 (53%) | 13/22 (59%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 19/41 (46%) | 22/41 (54%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lucrezia Stefanini vs. Francisca Jorge - H2H matches
07.09.23 | 2nd round | Lucrezia Stefanini | Francisca Jorge | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | W60 Montreux | Clay |
15.09.22 | 2nd round | Lucrezia Stefanini | Francisca Jorge | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | W60+H Caldas | Hard |
16.06.21 | 1st round | Francisca Jorge | Lucrezia Stefanini | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | W25+H Figueira | Hard |
Lucrezia Stefanini form & Francisca Jorge form
Lucrezia Stefanini - last matches
W100 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
25.04.24 2nd round | vs. Carole Monnet | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Oeiras - Clay | ||||
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 6-76, 5-7 | match details | |
W75 Bellinzona - Clay | ||||
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. Chloe Paquet | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 5-0, Erika Andreeva - retired | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Kali Supova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Emiliana Arango | 7-62, 4-6, - Lucrezia Stefanini - retired | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alycia Parks | 5-7, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Ella Seidel | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Clara Burel | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 5-7, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Fiona Ferro | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Lucie Havlickova | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details |
Francisca Jorge - last matches
W100 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
25.04.24 2nd round | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Oeiras - Clay | ||||
19.04.24 1/4 | vs. Bernarda Pera | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Billie Jean - Clay | ||||
13.04.24 | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
11.04.24 | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
09.04.24 | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-3, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.04.24 | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 4-6, 6-4, 6-74 | match details | |
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Lara Schmidt | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Lucie Havlickova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Fanny Stollar | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-3, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Vendula Valdmannova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Lois Boisson | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Dominika Salkova | 7-63, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nika Radisic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Simona Waltert | 6-76, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Astra Sharma | 7-63, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Vacaria - Clay | ||||
16.12.23 fin | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.12.23 1/2 | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.12.23 1/4 | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Paulina Perez Garcia | 7-60, 6-0 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Raveena Kingsley | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Mogi - Clay | ||||
10.12.23 fin | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |