MATCH
27.09.23 | 1st round | Marina Stakusic | Elvina Kalieva | 6-4, 6-0 | W60 Templeton | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Marina Stakusic | Elvina Kalieva | |
1st SERVE % | 34/55 (62%) | 19/48 (40%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/34 (71%) | 9/19 (47%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/21 (43%) | 9/29 (31%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 2/6 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/48 (63%) | 22/55 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/103 (61%) | 40/103 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Marina Stakusic | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Elvina Kalieva | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Marina Stakusic | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-2 | Elvina Kalieva | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Marina Stakusic | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-4 | Elvina Kalieva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Marina Stakusic | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-4 | Elvina Kalieva | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Marina Stakusic | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-4 | Elvina Kalieva | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Marina Stakusic | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Elvina Kalieva | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Marina Stakusic | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Elvina Kalieva | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Marina Stakusic | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-0 | Elvina Kalieva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Marina Stakusic vs. Elvina Kalieva - H2H matches
27.09.23 | 1st round | Marina Stakusic | Elvina Kalieva | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | W60 Templeton | Hard |
19.07.22 | 1st round | Marina Stakusic | Elvina Kalieva | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | W25 Saskatoon | Hard |
Marina Stakusic form & Elvina Kalieva form
Marina Stakusic - last matches
W100 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.04.24 qual. | vs. Barbora Palicova | 6-3, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. Emilia Koletic | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Oeiras - Clay | ||||
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 3-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.03.24 qual. | vs. Fanny Stollar | 7-60, Fanny Stollar - retired | match details | |
30.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mariapaz Ospina | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Rebecca Marino | 6-2, 2-6, 6-0 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Donna Vekic | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Marina Melnikova | 6-4, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 6-2, 3-0, Maria Timofeeva - retired | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Martina Trevisan | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
11.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Magdalena Frech | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
08.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Jana Fett | 3-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Lulu Sun | 4-6, 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Eden Silva | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Tiffany William | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Victoria Mboko | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Taylor Townsend | - | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
24.09.23 fin | vs. Allie Kiick | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Ellie Douglas | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Madison Brengle | 6-4, 2-0, Madison Brengle - retired | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Victoria Mboko | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |
Elvina Kalieva - last matches
W75 Charlottesville - Clay | ||||
26.04.24 1/4 | vs. Lulu Sun | 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
25.04.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Flores | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Boca - Clay | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Maria Kozyreva | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
31.03.24 qual. | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 6-0, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.03.24 q 1 | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 1-6, 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 3rd round | vs. Maya Joint | 6-2, 6-78, 1-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Osuigwe | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Xinyu Gao | 4-6, 6-70 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 6-76, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
07.03.24 3rd round | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Sachia Vickery | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Robin Montgomery | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Despina Papamichail | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Layne Sleeth | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Jessica Pieri | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Fiona Ferro | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Robin Anderson | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Allie Kiick | 6-2, 2-6, 4-10 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Anna Sinclair Rogers | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Maria Mateas | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Rancho - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jiangxue Han | 6-4, 1-6, 6-76 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Megan Mccray | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Redding - Hard | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Hanna Chang | 7-65, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Maribella Zamarripa | 6-1, 6-0 | match details |