MATCH
17.02.21 | 1st round | Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | Mirjam Bjorklund | 6-2, 6-4 | W25 Potchefstroom | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | Mirjam Bjorklund | |
1st SERVE % | 40/58 (69%) | 43/61 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/40 (63%) | 20/43 (47%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/18 (44%) | 9/18 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 3/8 (38%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/61 (52%) | 25/58 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/119 (55%) | 54/119 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Mirjam Bjorklund | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Mirjam Bjorklund | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Mirjam Bjorklund | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Mirjam Bjorklund | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Mirjam Bjorklund | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Mirjam Bjorklund | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-3 | Mirjam Bjorklund | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-3 | Mirjam Bjorklund | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-4 | Mirjam Bjorklund | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz vs. Mirjam Bjorklund - H2H matches
17.02.21 | 1st round | Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | Mirjam Bjorklund | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | W25 Potchefstroom | Hard |
10.02.21 | 1st round | Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | Mirjam Bjorklund | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | W25 Potchefstroom | Hard |
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz form & Mirjam Bjorklund form
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz - last matches
Madrid - Clay | ||||
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. Jule Niemeier | 6-79, 5-7 | match details | |
Oeiras - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 2nd round | vs. Clara Tauson | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Maria Mateas | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
La Bisbal - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 7-5, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Lee | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Taylah Preston | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Harriet Dart | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Laura Siegemund | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Jule Niemeier | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Robin Anderson | 5-7, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Sonay Kartal | 6-1, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Maddison Inglis | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 fin | vs. Harriet Dart | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.01.24 1/2 | vs. Clara Tauson | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
04.01.24 1/4 | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-2, 3-1, Oceane Dodin - retired | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 6-4, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Celine Naef | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alize Cornet | 1-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Patricia Maria Tig | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Ane Mintegi Del Olmo | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 4-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details |
Mirjam Bjorklund - last matches
W100 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Polona Hercog | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.04.24 qual. | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 6-0, 3-1, Jaimee Fourlis - retired | match details | |
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. Carla Tomai | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Elise Mertens | 6-3, 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
25.08.23 qual. | vs. Ankita Raina | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
24.08.23 q 2 | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Makenna Jones | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
05.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
12.07.23 2nd round | vs. Emma Navarro | 6-72, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Ilkley - Grass | ||||
24.06.23 fin | vs. Emma Navarro | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
23.06.23 1/2 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 7-65, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Ankita Raina | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
22.06.23 1/4 | vs. Daria Snigur | 4-0, Daria Snigur - retired | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Ann Li | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Valencia - Clay | ||||
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 7-65, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.06.23 2nd round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-3, 6-73, 6-3 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
26.05.23 qual. | vs. Clara Tauson | 5-7, 7-63, 2-6 | match details | |
24.05.23 q 2 | vs. Polona Hercog | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
23.05.23 q 1 | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
08.05.23 q 1 | vs. Taylor Townsend | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Reus - Clay | ||||
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 4-6, 6-2, 6-71 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
24.04.23 q 1 | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
06.04.23 2nd round | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 6-73, 6-73 | match details | |
04.04.23 1st round | vs. Elise Mertens | 6-1, 4-6, 7-63 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
20.03.23 qual. | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details |