MATCH
08.09.20 | 1st round | Polona Hercog | Berfu Cengiz | 6-2, 6-3 | Istanbul | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Polona Hercog | Berfu Cengiz | |
1st SERVE % | 33/52 (63%) | 32/47 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/33 (82%) | 22/32 (69%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/19 (58%) | 6/15 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 19/47 (40%) | 14/52 (27%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/99 (58%) | 42/99 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES | 5 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Polona Hercog | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Berfu Cengiz | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Polona Hercog | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Berfu Cengiz | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Polona Hercog | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-2 | Berfu Cengiz | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Polona Hercog | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Berfu Cengiz | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Polona Hercog | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Berfu Cengiz | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Polona Hercog | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Berfu Cengiz | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Polona Hercog | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Berfu Cengiz | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Polona Hercog | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Berfu Cengiz | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Polona Hercog | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Polona Hercog vs. Berfu Cengiz - H2H matches
08.09.20 | 1st round | Polona Hercog | Berfu Cengiz | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Istanbul | Clay |
Polona Hercog form & Berfu Cengiz form
Polona Hercog - last matches
W100 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
25.04.24 2nd round | vs. Jana Fett | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Mirjam Bjorklund | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Koper - Clay | ||||
21.04.24 fin | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.04.24 1/2 | vs. Chloe Paquet | 2-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
19.04.24 1/4 | vs. Pia Lovric | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Split - Clay | ||||
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Lena Papadakis | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Irina-Camelia Begu | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Timea Babos | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Sara Bejlek | 7-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Timea Babos | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 4-6, 2-4, - Polona Hercog - retired | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Cristina Dinu | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Julie Struplova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/4 | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-1, Gergana Topalova - retired | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Carson Branstine | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.01.24 fin | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 1-6, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Tara Wurth | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
16.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jana Bojovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |
Berfu Cengiz - last matches
W75 Chiasso - Clay | ||||
20.04.24 1/2 | vs. Julia Riera | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.04.24 1/4 | vs. Kayla Day | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Billie Jean - Clay | ||||
09.04.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Angelina Voloshchuk | 2-6, 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
W75 Split - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
01.04.24 qual. | vs. Radka Zelnickova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
31.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nika Bumbak | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 6-72, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 7-68, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 4-6, 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Aliona Falei | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 7-69, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-4, 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 2-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-73, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
11.12.23 1st round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 6-2, 6-710, 0-5, - Berfu Cengiz - retired | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Harriet Dart | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Tereza Smitkova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Maria Beatriz Teixeira | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 7-5, 6-0 | match details |